LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 131 new people
  • 3 new organizations
  • 143 new photos
  • 598 job history records for people in our database
  • 194 education records for people in our database
  • 247 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 46 new people through the revolving door
  • 25 new policy reports
  • 33 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 25 new personal financial disclosures
  • 47802 new tweets
  • 3103 new press releases
  • 25 new town halls
  • 99 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips John M. Ariale, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: John Ariale

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 05/23/13-06/01/13 Population Services International - Management Sciences for Health - ... more Crenshaw, Rep. Ander (R-FL)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Participated in Management Sciences for Health's Study Tour to Kuala Lumpur; attended briefings, per... more
$5,125.57
View trip details View original PDF 12/01/07-12/10/07 International Conservation Caucus Foundation Crenshaw, Rep. Ander (R-FL)
Cape Town, South Africa - Port Elizabeth, South Africa
To attend briefings and conduct site visits to learn about successful international conservation pro... more
$3,020.00
View trip details View original PDF 03/25/05-04/03/05 General Atomics Crenshaw, Rep. Ander (R-FL)
Rome, Italy - Milan, Italy - ... more
Fact-finding visit that focused on foreign operations and defense issues
$9,085.68
View trip details View original PDF 02/19/04-02/21/04 George Mason University Mercatus Center Crenshaw, Rep. Ander (R-FL)
Philadelphia, PA
Attend and participate in the Mercatus Center's 2004 chiefs-of-staff retreat
$278.00
View trip details View original PDF 10/23/03-10/25/03 Congressional Institute Inc. Crenshaw, Rep. Ander (R-FL)
Hot Springs, VA
Attend and participate in the bicameral chiefs-of-staff retreat
$597.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/24/02-01/26/02 George Mason University Mercatus Center Crenshaw, Rep. Ander (R-FL)
Williamsburg, VA
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$450.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/25/01-01/27/01 George Mason University Mercatus Center Crenshaw, Rep. Ander (R-FL)
Charlottesville, VA
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$471.00
7 results