LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 51 new people
  • 13 new organizations
  • 160 new photos
  • 452 job history records for people in our database
  • 132 education records for people in our database
  • 215 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 27 new policy reports
  • 51 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 842 new personal financial disclosures
  • 44532 new tweets
  • 3740 new press releases
  • 104 new town halls
  • 39 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Jeannette M. Windon, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Jeannette Windon

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 08/22/14-08/30/14 Turkish American Federation of Midwest Kirk, Sen. Mark (R-IL)
Ankara, Turkey - Istanbul, Turkey
Met with government officials and Turkish civilians to discuss U.S.-Turkish relations; visited histo... more
$3,565.64
View trip details View original PDF 02/12/05-02/19/05 Association Ribat Al Fath for Sustainable Development Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
Rabat, Morocco
Fact-finding mission on U.S.-Moroccan relations, and recent reforms in the region
$4,515.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/07/05-01/15/05 American Chamber of Commerce in Egypt Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
Cairo, Egypt
U.S.-Egyptian relations - Middle East policy - U.S. assistance to Egypt
$2,728.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/11/04-08/16/04 Gilead Sciences Inc. Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
San Francisco, CA
An educational seminar on HIV-AIDS and Hepatitis B including treatments, research and development, a... more
$1,547.00
View trip details View original PDF 04/02/04-04/10/04 Government of Jordan Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
Amman, Jordan
Fact-finding trip on U.S. assistance to Jordan, U.S. and Jordan relations and Jordan's policy in the... more
$1,912.00
View trip details View original PDF 02/15/04-02/21/04 Christian Freedom International - Human Rights Action Center - ... more Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
Bangkok, Thailand - Mae Sot, Thailand
To learn about situation inside Burma, refugees from Burma and U.S.-funded programs to support Burma... more
$1,512.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/14/03-08/21/03 Armenian Assembly of America Inc. Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
Yerevan, Armenia - Nagorno-Karabakh, Azerbaijan
To investigate and evaluate USAID programs, political and economic situation in Armenia
$3,287.00
View trip details View original PDF 12/09/02-12/19/02 International Campaign for Tibet Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
New Delhi, India - Kathmandu, Nepal - ... more
Investigate Tibetan refugees
$3,600.00
View trip details View original PDF 04/15/02-04/16/02 Population Resource Center Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
New York, NY
Attend board meeting
$389.75
View trip details View original PDF 01/06/02-01/15/02 Global Health Council Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
Abidjan, Ivory Coast - Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
Study HIV-AIDS situation
$3,172.32
View trip details View original PDF 04/06/01-04/15/01 Population Action International - U.S. Committee for the United Nations Population Fund Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
Morocco - Paris, France - ... more
Investigate family planning programs
$7,680.00
View trip details View original PDF 04/22/00-05/01/00 East Timor Action Network Porter, Rep. John Edward (R-IL)
East Timor - Indonesia
Investigate East Timor refugee crisis
$1,801.75
View trip details View original PDF 01/07/00-01/12/00 Mexico Solidarity Network Porter, Rep. John Edward (R-IL)
Chiapas, Mexico - Mexico City, Mexico
Investigation of human rights situation
$1,104.00
13 results