LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 60 new people
  • 113 new organizations
  • 65 new photos
  • 410 job history records for people in our database
  • 104 education records for people in our database
  • 181 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 11 new people through the revolving door
  • 58 new policy reports
  • 46 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 22 new personal financial disclosures
  • 49396 new tweets
  • 3903 new press releases
  • 119 new town halls
  • 27 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Finding Nick Ryan: The Case of the Mysterious Email

by Roll Call on 03/23/2015

Scalise passed on Selma to attend policy conference

by The Daily Advertiser (Lafayette, La.) on 03/20/2015

Scalise skipped Selma for conservative event

by The Hill on 03/19/2015

Steve Scalise skipped Selma march for posh conference

by Politico on 03/19/2015

Trips Julie Little Nickson, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Names: Julie Nickson, Julie Kristie Little

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 01/17/03-01/26/03 Population Action International Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Lusaka, Zambia - Zambia
Fact-finding - HIV/AIDS
$7,690.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/04/01-08/12/01 Population Action International Kaptur, Rep. Marcy (D-OH)
Lima, Peru - Cuzco, Peru
Meet with international family planning groups and Peruvians who use these services.
$6,678.16
View trip details View original PDF 08/24/03-09/01/03 Institute of Strategic and International Studies Malaysia Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Fact-finding
$6,026.08
View trip details View original PDF 08/08/11-08/13/11 Humpty Dumpty Institute - United Nations Foundation - ... more Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Yaounde, Cameroon
Met with Cameroonian government officials and others to discuss malaria treatment and prevention and... more
$4,065.00
View trip details View original PDF 12/08/03-12/12/03 Confederation of Indian Industry Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Mumbai, India
Fact-finding
$3,272.96
View trip details View original PDF 05/14/11-05/18/11 Humpty Dumpty Institute - Danieli Corp. Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Cairo, Egypt
Met with Egyptian policymakers, members of the judiciary and others to foster relationships through ... more
$3,000.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/27/05-09/02/05 Singapore International Foundation Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Singapore
Fact-finding
$2,940.76
View trip details View original PDF 05/23/04-05/27/04 Christopher Reynolds Foundation Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Havana, Cuba
Fact-finding
$1,393.16
View trip details View original PDF 12/01/05-12/02/05 New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
New York, NY
Series of meetings with New York Stock Exchange officials and employees and a tour of exchange floor... more
$1,060.60
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF 03/21/04-03/22/04 Bond Market Association Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
New York, NY
Attend meetings and briefings on pending legislation
$847.77
View trip details View original PDF 02/20/02-02/22/02 Ohio State University Kaptur, Rep. Marcy (D-OH)
Columbus, OH
Purpose not disclosed
$757.35
View trip details View original PDF 02/24/06-02/26/06 George Mason University Mercatus Center Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Richmond, VA
Attended bipartisan chiefs-of-staff retreat - workshops and lectures
$734.12
View trip details View original PDF 02/19/04-02/22/04 George Mason University Mercatus Center Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Philadelphia, PA
Bipartisan chiefs-of-staff issue conference
$663.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/26/13-08/27/13 Google Inc. Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Mountain View, CA
Attended meetings about Google's economic impact on California
$652.68
View trip details View original PDF 07/11/13-07/12/13 Humpty Dumpty Institute Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
New York, NY
A series of presenters informed us about UN work in Africa and abroad.
$477.85
View trip details View original PDF 01/27/06-01/29/06 Congressional Black Caucus Political Education and Leadership Institute Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Oakland, CA
Participate in Western Outreach Regional Forum events
$418.65
View trip details View original PDF 01/23/13-01/25/13 Progressive Congress Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
Pikesville, MD
Attended an event titled, "Congressional Progressive Caucus Strategy Summit"; participated in meetin... more
$374.16
17 results