Menu Search Account


Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 53 new people
  • 43 new organizations
  • 66 new photos
  • 850 job history records for people in our database
  • 125 education records for people in our database
  • 242 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 423 new policy reports
  • 60 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 10 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45777 new tweets
  • 3333 new press releases
  • 35 new town halls
  • 17 new hearings

Speaker Ryan’s Staff: Where Have They Been?

by Roll Call on 11/10/2015

Paul Ryan Asked to Curb Congressional Travel

by Roll Call on 11/06/2015

Comings and goings

by Washington Post on 11/04/2015

Looking for Lost References

by Roll Call on 11/04/2015

Where are this year's earmarks
Fiscal Year(s)

View earmark details Sen. Frank Lautenberg (D-New Jersey) - Earmarks Requested
Died in Office, June 3, 2013
Alternate Name: Frank Raleigh Lautenberg

AllSoloWith Other Members
* Numbers other than "All Sponsored Earmarks" do not include earmarks requested by the president to better reflect political power. This follows the methodology used by Taxpayers for Common Sense.
Fiscal Year(s) 2008-2010 Number Cost
Solo Earmarks                     13 $2,845,650
With Other Members          645 $758,171,248
All Congressional                658 $761,016,898
All Sponsored Earmarks      683* $1,352,891,893*
Earmark Details Year


Description (Bill) Amount Additional Sponsors Locations Receiving Organization
View earmark details 2008 Cooper University Hospital, for the Camden Cooper Urban Development Initiative, for neighborhood housing redevelopment
(Transportation-Housing and Urban Development)
$196,000 No additional sponsors indicated Camden, New Jersey Cooper University Hospital (Camden, N.J.)
View earmark details 2008 Conservation Technical Assistance
(Agriculture, Rural Development and FDA)
$251,000 Sen. Bob Menéndez (D-NJ) New Jersey Natural Resources Conservation Service New Jersey
View earmark details 2008 Combined Maintenance Facility
(Military Construction)
$17,000,000 President *
Sen. Bob Menéndez (D-NJ)
Fort Dix, New Jersey
View earmark details 2008 Cold Spring Inlet
(Energy and Water)
$421,000 Rep. Frank LoBiondo (R-NJ)
Sen. Bob Menéndez (D-NJ)
New Jersey
View earmark details 2008 COG/USOC Pediatric Cancer Research
$1,600,000 Rep. Patrick Kennedy (D-RI)
Rep. Jack Kingston (R-GA)
Rep. C.W. Bill Young (R-FL)
Bethesda, Maryland National Childhood Cancer Foundation; Children's Oncology Group
View earmark details 2008 Close Up Fellowships Program
$1,942,000 Sen. Larry Craig (R-ID)
Sen. Tom Harkin (D-IA)
Washington, District of Columbia
View earmark details 2008 City of Trenton, for a YouthStat Crime Prevention Program
(Commerce, Justice and Science)
$178,600 Rep. Rush Holt (D-NJ)
Sen. Bob Menéndez (D-NJ)
Rep. Chris Smith (R-NJ)
Trenton, New Jersey City of Trenton, N.J.
697 results

«« First « Prev Page 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 Next » Last »»

Information provided by Taxpayers for Common Sense ( )