Menu Search Account


Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 24 new people
  • 23 new organizations
  • 171 new photos
  • 646 job history records for people in our database
  • 50 education records for people in our database
  • 500 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 404 new policy reports
  • 17 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 5 new personal financial disclosures
  • 42837 new tweets
  • 1120 new press releases
  • 21 new town halls
  • 16 new hearings

Speaker Ryan’s Staff: Where Have They Been?

by Roll Call on 11/10/2015

Paul Ryan Asked to Curb Congressional Travel

by Roll Call on 11/06/2015

Looking for Lost References

by Roll Call on 11/04/2015

Comings and goings

by Washington Post on 11/04/2015

Gifts Sen. Ted Stevens (R-Alaska) Foreign Gifts Received
Defeated, Died, Aug. 9, 2010
Alternate Name: Theodore Fulton Stevens



View Details / PDF Dates Donor Country Description Estimated Value
View Foreign Gift Details 8/27/2006 Russia Metal cup holder set with stone base, cups and stone carved grape cluster $125.00
View Foreign Gift Details 1/21/2004 Jordan Silver desk set and decorative plate with stand and letter opener $100.00
View Foreign Gift Details 7/5/2005 India 925 sterling silver, handmade picture frame $125.00
View Foreign Gift Details 3/1/2004 France Watch $328.00
View Foreign Gift Details 8/1/2004 Azerbaijan Gold tea serving set in presentation box $150.00
View Foreign Gift Details 8/1/2004 Azerbaijan Handmade medium-sized rug $800.00
6 results