Menu Search Account


Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 16 new people
  • 10 new organizations
  • 157 new photos
  • 490 job history records for people in our database
  • 49 education records for people in our database
  • 470 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 332 new policy reports
  • 17 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 24 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45176 new tweets
  • 1146 new press releases
  • 28 new town halls
  • 41 new hearings

Speaker Ryan’s Staff: Where Have They Been?

by Roll Call on 11/10/2015

Paul Ryan Asked to Curb Congressional Travel

by Roll Call on 11/06/2015

Looking for Lost References

by Roll Call on 11/04/2015

Comings and goings

by Washington Post on 11/04/2015

Gifts Rep. Cass Ballenger (R-North Carolina, 10th) Foreign Gifts Received
Retired, Died, Feb. 18, 2015
Alternate Name: Thomas Cass Ballenger



View Details / PDF Dates Donor Country Description Estimated Value
View Foreign Gift Details 1/16/2002- 1/18/2002 Ecuador Two night stay aboard M/V Galapagos Explorer II and all meals aboard ship for fisheries study and discussions with government officials Not Listed
1 result