Menu Search Account


Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 42 new people
  • 36 new organizations
  • 90 new photos
  • 899 job history records for people in our database
  • 100 education records for people in our database
  • 261 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 425 new policy reports
  • 39 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 7 new personal financial disclosures
  • 43676 new tweets
  • 3389 new press releases
  • 30 new town halls
  • 21 new hearings

Speaker Ryan’s Staff: Where Have They Been?

by Roll Call on 11/10/2015

Paul Ryan Asked to Curb Congressional Travel

by Roll Call on 11/06/2015

Comings and goings

by Washington Post on 11/04/2015

Looking for Lost References

by Roll Call on 11/04/2015

Family Ties for Sen. Ted Kennedy (D-Massachusetts)
Died in Office, Aug. 25, 2009
Alternate Name: Edward Moore Kennedy

Below we show financial and other ties of note between this member of Congress and his or her family members. Much or all of the data was made possible with the exhaustive research by Citizens for Responsibility and Ethics in Washington.
Back to LegiStorm's Family Ties home

Family Ties Sen. Ted Kennedy Family

Family Member Eunice Kennedy Shriver (sister)

Family Member Rep. Joe Kennedy (great nephew)

Family Member Timothy Perry Shriver (Tim) (nephew)

Family Member Edward Moore Kennedy III (Ted) (grandson)

Family Member Robert Francis Kennedy (Bobby) (brother)

Family Member Joseph Patrick Kennedy II (nephew)

Family Member John Fitzgerald Kennedy (John F.) (brother)

Family Member Patrick Joseph Kennedy II (son)

Family Member Kathleen Kennedy Townsend (niece)

Family Member Edward Moore Kennedy Jr. (Ted) (son)