Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 132 new people
  • 13 new organizations
  • 130 new photos
  • 438 job history records for people in our database
  • 271 education records for people in our database
  • 631 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 50 new people through the revolving door
  • 28 new policy reports
  • 2 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 23 new personal financial disclosures
  • 60430 new tweets
  • 2301 new press releases
  • 162 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Pfd Former Sen. Ted Stevens (R-Alaska)
Defeated, Died, Aug. 9, 2010
Alternate Name: Theodore Fulton Stevens

 

 

Personal Financial Disclosure

Reports are organized by filing date. For example, a report filed in 2007 covering the 2006 year is listed as a 2007 report.

Available Disclosures: