Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 58 new people
  • 23 new organizations
  • 233 new photos
  • 611 job history records for people in our database
  • 176 education records for people in our database
  • 787 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 16849 new policy reports
  • 37 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 40 new personal financial disclosures
  • 64562 new tweets
  • 2755 new press releases
  • 77 new town halls
  • 42 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Ethics and Apartheid: How Israel Junkets Undermine U.S. Democracy

by Foreign Policy Journal on 02/02/2016

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/26/2016

For one day only, the Senate’s a matriarchy

by Roll Call on 01/26/2016

The wait is over for ex-lawmakers ready to lobby

by Roll Call on 01/19/2016

Former name: Hill and Knowlton Inc.

 

Employees
Subscribers to LegiStorm Pro see those people in our database known to work for Hill+Knowlton Strategies LLC. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.

Hill+Knowlton Strategies LLC

Information

Organization's Own Description:

H+K Strategies is part of WPP, one of the world's largest communications services groups, and has 85 offices in 46 countries with clients representing 46 of Interbrand's 2010 Top 100 Global Brands. H+K Strategies has established itself as an unparalleled source of wisdom for world-class clients and has worked with 50 percent of the Fortune 500 worldwide.

General Contact Information:

Address:

Subscribers to LegiStorm Pro see the full address information for American Hill+Knowlton Strategies LLC works in. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.

Lobbying Lobbying
Hill+Knowlton Strategies LLC has lobbied the U.S. government. LegiStorm Pro users can see summaries of that lobbying activity. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.
Icon-eye Caught Our Eye
Caught Our Eye items on this page are visible to Pro users only. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.