Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Demo

Santa Fe University of Art and Design

Former name: College of Santa Fe

Information

Organization's Own Description:

The roots of Santa Fe University of Art and Design grow directly from New Mexico’s oldest chartered college, St. Michael’s College, which was founded in 1859 and granted a charter for higher education in 1874. Saint Michael's College changed its name to the College of Santa Fe in 1966 and enrolled its first female students in that same year. On August 30, 2010, the name of the college was changed to Santa Fe University of Art and Design. The new name reflects the mission and vision of the school while also recognizing and upholding the reputation of the college, students, alumni, faculty, and staff.  read more

Subscribers to LegiStorm Pro see the full address information for Santa Fe University of Art and Design. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.

Students

Subscribers to LegiStorm Pro see those people in our database known to have been educated at Santa Fe University of Art and Design. This list can be valuable for networking purposes. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.