LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 2018 new people
  • 2723 new organizations
  • 237 new photos
  • 346 job history records for people in our database
  • 145 education records for people in our database
  • 785 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 7 new policy reports
  • 165 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 905 new personal financial disclosures
  • 43709 new tweets
  • 7021 new press releases
  • 29 new town halls
  • 18 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Pfd Sen. Robert Byrd (D-West Virginia) - Personal Financial Disclosures
Died in Office, June 28, 2010
Alternate Name: Robert Carlyle Byrd

 

 

Reports are organized by filing date. For example, a report filed in 2007 covering the 2006 year is listed as a 2007 report.

Member Personal Financial Disclosures

  • Byrd, Sen. Robert (D-WV)
    • 2010: Annual
    • 2009: Annual
    • 2008: Annual
    • 2007: Annual, Extension Letter
    • 2006: Annual
    • 2005: Annual
    • 2004: Annual
    • 2003: Annual
    • 2002: Annual

Staffer Personal Financial Disclosures

10 results