LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 111 new people
  • 59 new organizations
  • 630 new photos
  • 621 job history records for people in our database
  • 255 education records for people in our database
  • 1074 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 27 new people through the revolving door
  • 253 new policy reports
  • 17 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 51 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45253 new tweets
  • 3553 new press releases
  • 125 new town halls
  • 64 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
MoveOn plans ‘mass mobilization’ to save Iran deal

by Washington Post on 07/23/2015

Hudson Valley lawmakers traveling the globe

by Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal on 07/23/2015

Voices: Time to reform congressional travel

by USA Today on 07/20/2015

Experts: Congress under pressure on overtime rules

by Roll Call on 07/16/2015

Pfd Sen. Ted Stevens (R-Alaska) - Personal Financial Disclosures
Defeated, Died, Aug. 9, 2010
Alternate Name: Theodore Fulton Stevens

 

 

Reports are organized by filing date. For example, a report filed in 2007 covering the 2006 year is listed as a 2007 report.

Member Personal Financial Disclosures

  • Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
    • 2009: Termination, Extension Letter
    • 2008: Annual
    • 2007: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2006: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2005: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2004: Annual
    • 2003: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2002: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2001: Annual
    • 2000: Annual
    • 1999: Annual
    • 1998: Annual
    • 1997: Annual, Trust Document
    • 1996: Annual

Staffer Personal Financial Disclosures

8 results