Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 73 new people
  • 30 new organizations
  • 132 new photos
  • 507 job history records for people in our database
  • 196 education records for people in our database
  • 871 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 96 new people through the revolving door
  • 56 new policy reports
  • 29 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 531 new personal financial disclosures
  • 62777 new tweets
  • 2828 new press releases
  • 69 new town halls
  • 79 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Former Sen. Jim Bunning (R-Kentucky) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, May 27, 2017
Alternate Name: James Paul David Bunning

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 48 $81,793
    Trips Taken 2 $4,270
    Top Staff Traveler 17 $14,010 - Patterson, Steven R.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Dean, Kimberly Taylor (Kim)
03/25/02-03/27/02
Nuclear Energy Institute Inc. Yucca Mountain, NV
To learn about Yucca Mountain and its surrounding environment with regard to the proposed nuclear wa... more
$1,080.50
View trip details View original PDF Dean, Kimberly Taylor (Kim)
08/05/02-08/07/02
Bluegrass Agricultural Tour Kentucky
To learn about Kentucky agriculture
$509.27
View trip details View original PDF Dean, Kimberly Taylor (Kim)
01/07/05-01/14/05
Chinese International Economic Cooperative Association Taiwan
Fact-finding and educational trip
$4,900.00
View trip details View original PDF Dean, Kimberly Taylor (Kim)
03/30/05-04/02/05
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Florida
Fact-finding and educational trip
$1,850.00
View trip details View original PDF Dean, Kimberly Taylor (Kim)
06/05/05-06/07/05
Southeastern Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners Covington, KY
Spoke at electricity conference about energy issues in the Senate
$320.41
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Young, David Edmund
08/08/00-08/15/00
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taiwan
Attending seminar, fact-finding and educational visit
$3,770.00
View trip details View original PDF Young, David Edmund
07/01/02-07/04/02
Delta Air Lines Inc. Rome, Italy
Educational, cultural, governmental meetings
$7,836.68
View trip details View original PDF Young, David Edmund
02/21/05-02/25/05
Brazil Industries Coalition - TAM Airlines Brasilia, Brazil - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Educational, cultural, economic and governmental fact-finding mission to engage in dialogue and disc... more
$6,604.00
48 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 Next Last