LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 76 new people
  • 43 new organizations
  • 110 new photos
  • 405 job history records for people in our database
  • 206 education records for people in our database
  • 484 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 14080 new policy reports
  • 111 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 32 new personal financial disclosures
  • 36152 new tweets
  • 2650 new press releases
  • 105 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Barbara Lee (D-California, 13th) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Name: Barbara Jean Lee

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 195 $486,199
    Trips Taken 91 $252,500
    Top Staff Traveler 16 $38,633 - Nickson, Julie Little


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
05/04/06-05/07/06
Congressional Black Caucus Foundation Inc. Miami, FL
Board members retreat to discuss direction and goals
$2,460.00
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
04/11/06-04/15/06
Bay Area World Trade Center Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Development of trade relationships and fact-finding
$1,671.59
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
01/16/06-01/17/06
John F. Kennedy Library Foundation Boston, MA
Participate on MLK Memorial Day panel at JFK Library (topic: legacy of Shirley Chisholm and Barbara ... more
$786.99
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
12/03/05-12/05/05
Black AIDS Institute Los Angeles, CA
Participate in panel discussion of conference and deliver remarks
$468.50
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
11/12/05-11/13/05
Smith College Amherst, MA
Deliver keynote address at conference
$1,304.87
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
09/12/05-09/12/05
New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange New York, NY
Visit to New York Stock Exchange and meetings with Stock Exchange officials re: financial services i... more
$891.09
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
09/04/05-09/05/05
West Indian American Day Carnival Association New York, NY
Deliver speech and accept award
$1,140.00
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
08/15/05-08/15/05
National Association of People with AIDS Burbank, CA
Receive an award and deliver speech
$115.20
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
08/09/05-08/11/05
Congressional Black Caucus Political Education and Leadership Institute Greenwood, MS
To participate in the Southern Regional Issue Forum
$239.53
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
03/19/05-03/25/05
American Arab Chamber of Commerce Cairo, Egypt
Fact-finding
$10,563.00
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
03/07/05-03/08/05
New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange New York, NY
Fact-finding
$724.86
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
03/04/05-03/06/05
Faith and Politics Institute Selma, AL
Participate in congressional civil rights pilgrimage
$425.00
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
11/09/04-11/14/04
Chicago (Ill.) Council on Global Affairs - South African Institute for International Affairs Cape Town, South Africa
Conference participant at the Trans-Atlantic Conference of 2004
$10,999.00
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
10/15/04-10/16/04
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People Monterey, CA
Deliver speech
$435.25
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
07/09/04-07/14/04
Population Action International Bangkok, Thailand
Attend world HIV/AIDS conference
$6,499.00
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
06/27/04-06/27/04
Rainbow PUSH Coalition Chicago, IL
Deliver speech
$3,014.20
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
05/06/04-05/07/04
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NY
Meetings at the United Nations
$1,220.20
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
04/30/04-05/01/04
Boston (Mass.) Women's Fund Boston, MA
Deliver a speech
$1,332.60
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
04/04/04-04/04/04
New York City (N.Y.) Black Radical Congress New York, NY
Deliver speech
$1,630.00
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Rep. Barbara (D-CA)
03/20/04-03/20/04
Women United of Nevada Las Vegas, NV
Delivered speech at Women's Summit forum
$266.70
91 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last