Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 74 new people
  • 23 new organizations
  • 138 new photos
  • 510 job history records for people in our database
  • 192 education records for people in our database
  • 850 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 85 new people through the revolving door
  • 77 new policy reports
  • 27 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 65149 new tweets
  • 3006 new press releases
  • 81 new town halls
  • 74 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Former Sen. Harry Reid (D-Nevada) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired
Alternate Name: Harry Mason Reid

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 104 $244,298
    Trips Taken 3 $11,771
    Top Staff Traveler 11 $41,258 - McCue, Susan M.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Sharma, Sapna
10/24/15-10/25/15
Partnership for a Secure America Warrenton, VA
Met with former ambassadors and journalists; discussed foreign and domestic threats; participated in... more
$408.00
View trip details View original PDF Singiser, Dana E.
03/22/05-03/25/05
Microsoft Corp. Seattle, WA
Microsoft Senate staff visit to discuss policy initiatives
$1,938.00
View trip details View original PDF Singiser, Dana E.
07/03/05-07/10/05
American Israel Education Foundation Israel
Education mission
$4,352.28
View trip details View original PDF Gluck, Carolyn Slutsker
08/04/01-08/10/01
Population Action International Peru
To visit reproductive health programs that receive U.S. funding and be able to better evaluate the i... more
$6,675.16
View trip details View original PDF Stratmore, Brooks
02/16/00-02/19/00
Microsoft Corp. California - Washington
Fact-finding
$2,614.18
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, Anita
10/05/01-10/07/01
Sierra Schools Credit Union Calistoga, CA
Annual board of directors meeting
$857.00
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, Anita
01/14/02-01/18/02
Immigration and Naturalization Service New Orleans, LA
To participate at the National INS Congressional Relations Conference
$1,171.88
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, Anita
10/18/02-10/20/02
Sierra Schools Credit Union Phoenix, AZ
Annual meeting
$825.34
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, Anita
10/17/03-10/19/03
Sierra Schools Credit Union San Luis Obispo, CA
Annual meeting
$928.33
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, Anita
05/02/04-05/04/04
Sierra Schools Credit Union San Francisco, CA
Strategy Planning Seminar
$2,171.40
View trip details View original PDF Thomsen, Paul
02/09/04-02/09/04
Consumer Credit Counseling Service Nevada Las Vegas, NV
Attend board meeting for consumer credit affilates
$259.91
View trip details View original PDF Thomsen, Paul
08/20/04-08/22/04
Consumer Credit Counseling Service Nevada Las Vegas, NV
National Foundation of Credit Counseling, Susan Keating, CEO, speaking
$197.25
View trip details View original PDF Weich, Ronald H. (Ron)
03/23/06-03/24/06
Yale Law School New Haven, CT
Attend and participate in law school workshop on federal sentencing legislation
$685.00
View trip details View original PDF Weich, Ronald H. (Ron)
10/21/05-10/22/05
Roger Williams University School of Law Bristol, RI
Attend law school symposium on federal sentencing law; participate as panelist
$409.00
View trip details View original PDF Weich, Ronald H. (Ron)
10/23/06-10/24/06
Harvard University Institute of Politics Boston, MA
Speak to students at Harvard Institute of Politics as part of Kennedy School of Government discussio... more
$625.00
View trip details View original PDF Weich, Ronald H. (Ron)
10/03/08-10/05/08
Yale Law School New Haven, CT
Participated in a panel discussion titled "Liberty and Security in the Next Administration: War, Rig... more
$866.00
View trip details View original PDF Wetjen, Mark P.
02/23/05-02/26/05
Congressional Economic Leadership Institute Las Vegas, NV
Educational conference on gaming industry and city of Las Vegas
$1,621.00
View trip details View original PDF Wetjen, Mark P.
03/18/05-03/19/05
National Association of Realtors Miami, FL
To participate in a panel discussion with association members about issues on Capitol Hill
$865.00
View trip details View original PDF Wetjen, Mark P.
03/24/05-03/24/05
New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange New York, NY
Observe and learn about operations of the NYSE's trading floor in order to better understand actions... more
$363.90
View trip details View original PDF Wetjen, Mark P.
06/12/05-06/13/05
Microsoft Corp. New York, NY
Technology policy briefing
$510.00
104 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next Last