Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 41 new people
  • 4 new organizations
  • 333 new photos
  • 462 job history records for people in our database
  • 88 education records for people in our database
  • 1168 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 1 new person through the revolving door
  • 56 new policy reports
  • 82 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 176 new personal financial disclosures
  • 44299 new tweets
  • 2343 new press releases
  • 60 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Barbara Boxer (D-California) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Name: Barbara Levy Boxer

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 64 $214,782
    Trips Taken 21 $118,154
    Top Staff Traveler 9 $15,408 - Sepulveda, Daniel Alejandro


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Trottenberg, Polly Ellen
12/15/06-12/24/06
National Democratic Institute Pristina, Serbia - Kosovo
Learning about an emerging democracy and sharing information on the U.S. legislative process
$4,091.17
View trip details View original PDF Sen. Barbara Boxer (D-CA)
01/08/06-01/13/06
Aspen Institute Punta Mita, Mexico
To participate in a conference on U.S. policy in Latin America
$6,829.28
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Saroff, Laurie Beth
01/07/06-01/13/06
American Association of Airport Executives Kona, HI
Conference
$2,637.80
View trip details View original PDF Hoehn-Saric, Alexander Dennis (Alex)
01/04/06-01/07/06
Consumer Technology Association Las Vegas, NV
To attend the 2006 International Consumer Electronics Show and related informational panels
$2,491.82
View trip details View original PDF McKeon, Brian M.
08/22/05-08/25/05
Sacramento (Calif.) Area Flood Control Agency Sacramento, CA
To observe the need for flood control funding in the Sacramento area
$1,679.62
View trip details View original PDF Rosato, Jeffrey P.
08/22/05-08/25/05
California Wild Heritage Campaign Del Norte County, CA - Humboldt County, CA - ... more
To view public lands proposed for wilderness designation in S.128 and hold meetings with public offi... more
$1,047.00
View trip details View original PDF Sen. Barbara Boxer (D-CA)
08/21/05-08/26/05
Aspen Institute Dublin, Ireland
To participate in a conference on U.S.-Russia-Europe relations
$6,012.00
View trip details View original PDF Quick, Jennie A.
06/01/05-06/05/05
Southern California Public Power Authority Los Angeles, CA - San Pedro, CA - ... more
Fact-finding tour; education on energy issues
$1,767.34
View trip details View original PDF Sen. Barbara Boxer (D-CA)
06/01/05-06/01/05
Shepardson Stern and Kaminsky New York, NY
Speak at 100 days of action event to benefit Genocide Intervention Fund
$381.00
View trip details View original PDF Sen. Barbara Boxer (D-CA)
03/04/05-03/07/05
Sierra Club Sundance, UT
To attend a conference
$2,347.98
View trip details View original PDF Sen. Barbara Boxer (D-CA)
01/09/05-01/14/05
Aspen Institute Punta Mita, Mexico
To participate in a conference on U.S. policy in Latin America
$6,208.68
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Saroff, Laurie Beth
01/06/05-01/12/05
American Association of Airport Executives Kona, HI
Conference
$2,641.90
View trip details View original PDF Saroff, Laurie Beth
01/06/05-01/07/05
Los Angeles County (Calif.) Metropolitan Transportation Authority Los Angeles, CA
To see Los Angeles County transportation sites
$402.72
View trip details View original PDF Saroff, Laurie Beth
01/10/04-01/16/04
American Association of Airport Executives Kauai, HI
Conference
$2,916.30
View trip details View original PDF Sepulveda, Daniel Alejandro (Danny)
01/07/04-01/11/04
Consumer Technology Association Las Vegas, NV
Conference on tech policy
$2,537.44
View trip details View original PDF Moore, Sean H.
12/06/03-12/14/03
American Israel Education Foundation Israel
Education mission
$2,694.94
View trip details View original PDF Sen. Barbara Boxer (D-CA)
12/05/03-12/07/03
Public Governance Institute Rancho Mirage, CA
California delegation retreat
$1,285.92
View trip details View original PDF Sepulveda, Daniel Alejandro (Danny)
12/02/03-12/05/03
Yahoo! Inc. - eBay Inc. Silicon Valley, CA
Educational
$2,109.74
View trip details View original PDF Sepulveda, Daniel Alejandro (Danny)
08/05/03-08/08/03
Information Technology Industry Council New York, NY
View technology facilities and discuss technology policy issues
$1,401.00
View trip details View original PDF Moore, Sean H.
04/20/03-04/27/03
Population Action International Bolivia
Fact-finding
$6,203.84
64 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 Next Last