LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 282 new people
  • 156 new organizations
  • 124 new photos
  • 557 job history records for people in our database
  • 205 education records for people in our database
  • 480 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 3 new people through the revolving door
  • 14645 new policy reports
  • 97 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 41 new personal financial disclosures
  • 36417 new tweets
  • 2710 new press releases
  • 74 new town halls
  • 22 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Joe Crowley (D-New York, 14th) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Name: Joseph Crowley

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 127 $391,819
    Trips Taken 26 $134,977
    Top Staff Traveler 27 $84,319 - McCannell, Christopher Scott


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Jodi B.
08/10/01-08/19/01
U.S.-China Policy Foundation Beijing, China - Xian, China - ... more
To meet with Chinese policy makers and officials
$2,339.50
View trip details View original PDF McCannell, Christopher Scott (Chris)
08/04/01-08/19/01
Better Hong Kong Foundation - U.S.-Asia Institute Beijing, China - Shanghai, China - ... more
Congressional visit to meet with Chinese officials and American companies
$9,000.00
View trip details View original PDF Silberfeld, Anthony T. (Tony)
08/04/01-08/12/01
Population Action International Lima, Peru - Cuzco, Peru
Field visits to projects funded by USAID related to international family planning
$6,678.16
View trip details View original PDF Casey, Kevin
06/15/01-06/15/01
New York (N.Y.) Downtown Hospital New York, NY
Fact-finding on New York City downtown hospital emergency room
$319.15
View trip details View original PDF Casey, Kevin
05/25/01-06/01/01
Christopher Reynolds Foundation Cuba
Fact-finding
$2,004.43
View trip details View original PDF Silberfeld, Anthony T. (Tony)
05/24/01-06/03/01
Council of Saudi Chambers of Commerce and Industry Riyadh, Saudi Arabia - Jeddah, Saudi Arabia - ... more
Fact-finding/discuss future of Saudi-American relations
$9,997.00
View trip details View original PDF Casey, Kevin
05/04/01-05/05/01
JPMorgan Chase and Co. New York, NY
Subprime lending conference
$333.00
View trip details View original PDF Straka, Joshua (Josh)
04/19/01-04/20/01
NASDAQ OMX Group Inc. Trumbull, CT - New York, NY
Visit facilities
$896.86
View trip details View original PDF Casey, Kevin
04/18/01-04/22/01
Providian Financial Corp. San Francisco, CA
Business - learn about credit card industry
$2,178.00
View trip details View original PDF Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
04/18/01-04/19/01
American Israel Public Affairs Committee Fort Lauderdale, FL
Speech to community advocates
$277.84
View trip details View original PDF McCannell, Christopher Scott (Chris)
04/18/01-04/19/01
American Israel Public Affairs Committee Fort Lauderdale, FL
Travel with member for a speech
$294.09
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Jodi B.
04/11/01-04/19/01
Armenian Assembly of America Inc. Armenia
To observe U.S.-funded assistance programs on the ground
$2,497.34
View trip details View original PDF McCannell, Christopher Scott (Chris)
04/06/01-04/15/01
Confederation of Indian Industry New Delhi, India - Bangladesh - ... more
Economic and political meetings with Indian leaders
$5,952.64
View trip details View original PDF Straka, Joshua (Josh)
12/10/00-12/17/00
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taipei, Taiwan
Meetings with government officials, economic, trade
$4,150.00
View trip details View original PDF McCannell, Christopher Scott (Chris)
12/02/00-12/09/00
Konrad Adenauer Foundation Berlin, Germany - Dresden, Germany - ... more
Meeting with German government official on Eastern Europe/EU integration
$1,580.16
View trip details View original PDF Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
11/18/00-11/22/00
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taiwan
Meetings with Taiwanese officials, meetings with business leaders
$4,510.00
View trip details View original PDF Silberfeld, Anthony T. (Tony)
11/18/00-11/22/00
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taiwan
Meetings with Taiwanese government officials
$3,380.00
View trip details View original PDF Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
04/28/00-04/30/00
Democratic Leadership Council New Orleans, LA
DLC annual retreat
$1,343.40
View trip details View original PDF Dasilva, John C.
04/16/00-04/23/00
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taiwan
Fact-finding and educational visit
$3,900.00
View trip details View original PDF McCannell, Christopher Scott (Chris)
04/14/00-04/25/00
Population Action International - U.S. Committee for the United Nations Population Fund Johannesburg, South Africa - Malawi
Visit HIV/AIDS, family planning, child survival projects
$12,433.44
127 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next Last