Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 81 new people
  • 6 new organizations
  • 131 new photos
  • 446 job history records for people in our database
  • 188 education records for people in our database
  • 625 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 6 new people through the revolving door
  • 73 new policy reports
  • 21 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 63053 new tweets
  • 2850 new press releases
  • 85 new town halls
  • 28 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Joe Crowley (D-New York, 14th) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Name: Joseph Crowley

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 129 $398,640
    Trips Taken 26 $134,977
    Top Staff Traveler 27 $84,319 - McCannell, Christopher Scott


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Joe Crowley (D-NY)
01/29/04-01/30/04
New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange New York, NY
Democratic congressional delegation trip to learn about equity markets
$561.85
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Rep. Joe Crowley (D-NY)
03/07/05-03/08/05
New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange New York, NY
Led a trip to New York Stock Exchange for Democratic freshmen member's [sic] to see the importance o... more
$1,116.41
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Joe Crowley (D-NY)
04/14/00-04/23/00
Population Action International Johannesburg, South Africa - Malawi - ... more
Visit HIV/AIDS, family planning, child survival projects
$10,361.20
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Joe Crowley (D-NY)
02/14/15-02/21/15
U.S. Association of Former Members of Congress - Sasakawa Peace Foundation Tokyo, Japan - Hiroshima, Japan - ... more
Attended foreign policy meetings; met with Japanese and U.S. officials.
$22,223.66
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Joe Crowley (D-NY)
10/24/09-10/24/09
Third Way Williamsburg, VA
Participated in a policy conference to advance moderate legislative ideas
$219.10
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Joe Crowley (D-NY)
02/17/04-02/22/04
U.S. Committee for the United Nations Population Fund Dominican Republic
Fact-finding regarding health and family planning programs funded by United Nations Population Fund ... more
$4,649.06
26 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last