LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 2038 new people
  • 26 new organizations
  • 242 new photos
  • 347 job history records for people in our database
  • 142 education records for people in our database
  • 533 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 13 new policy reports
  • 167 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 605 new personal financial disclosures
  • 47323 new tweets
  • 8625 new press releases
  • 41 new town halls
  • 17 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Rosa DeLauro (D-Connecticut, 3rd) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Name: Rosa Luisa DeLauro

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 33 $66,246
    Trips Taken 6 $8,313
    Top Staff Traveler 5 $9,711 - Walkling, Sarah K.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Lamb, Jennifer Cosenza
09/12/14-09/20/14
Documenting Venture Smith Project Anomabu, Ghana
Visited UNESCO Heritage Sites; attended educational meetings.
$1,490.81
View trip details View original PDF Kassar, Elizabeth Albertine (Liz)
07/31/14-08/01/14
United Nations Foundation New York, NY
Attended a learning trip to the United Nations' headquarters.
$573.70
View trip details View original PDF DeLauro, Rep. Rosa (D-CT)
06/26/14-07/01/14
Center for Democracy in the Americas Havana, Cuba
Attended a fact-finding mission to Cuba
$1,969.50
View trip details View original PDF Horton, Kelly D.
04/25/14-04/25/14
Wildlife Conservation Society New York, NY
Visited Bronx Zoo; discussed animal issues
$456.77
View trip details View original PDF Horton, Kelly D.
02/24/14-02/24/14
Fuel Cell and Hydrogen Energy Association Elkton, MD - Newark, DE
Visited fuel cell and hydrogen manufacturing facilities.
$57.50
View trip details View original PDF Zeitlin, Daniel L. (Dan)
12/14/13-12/22/13
American Israel Education Foundation Galilee, Israel - Golan Heights, Israel - ... more
Toured historic and religious sites; met with Israeli businessmen and government officials
$5,868.61
View trip details View original PDF Cep, Melinda Rose
05/23/13-06/01/13
Population Services International - Management Sciences for Health - ... more Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Attended briefings, performed site visits, met with government officials and U.S. nonprofit organiza... more
$5,236.17
View trip details View original PDF Anthony, Eric D.
09/28/12-09/28/12
Wildlife Conservation Society New York, NY
Participated in a tour of New York Bight to learn about its seascape marine conservation efforts; me... more
$515.33
View trip details View original PDF Ronholm, Brian E.
08/16/10-08/16/10
Council of State Governments Eastern Regional Conference Portland, ME
Participated in legislative issues roundtable focusing on food safety initiatives on the federal lev... more
$444.40
View trip details View original PDF Whealan, Meghan A.
01/11/10-01/11/10
Experience Corps Baltimore, MD
Met with Experience Corps members and school administration at Lockerman-Bundy Elementary School to ... more
$64.00
View trip details View original PDF Zeitlin, Daniel L. (Dan)
08/15/09-08/21/09
Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria Lusaka, Zambia
Conducted site visits and met with key stakeholders (government, churches and NGOs) implementing Glo... more
$3,605.00
View trip details View original PDF Brennan, John Kevin (Kevin)
08/08/09-08/13/09
Cooperative for Assistance and Relief Everywhere Inc. - Center for Strategic and International Studies Nairobi, Kenya
Attended site visits and seminars to learn about Nairobi's health care efforts
$11,881.56
View trip details View original PDF Zeitlin, Daniel L. (Dan)
08/01/09-08/02/09
Partnership for a Secure America Queenstown, MD
Meetings with national security experts and relationship building exercises with other congressional... more
$418.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLauro, Rep. Rosa (D-CT)
06/29/09-06/30/09
UNITE HERE Chicago, IL
Addressed UNITE HERE national meeting, spoke about legislation pending before Congress
$590.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLauro, Rep. Rosa (D-CT)
06/27/09-06/27/09
American Association of University Women St. Louis, MO
Rep. DeLauro was a guest speaker at AAUW's national convention
$100.00
View trip details View original PDF Ronholm, Brian E.
04/05/09-04/07/09
Food Update Foundation Ponte Vedra, FL
To discuss key issues and developments affecting the manufacture, labeling and distribution of food
$961.70
View trip details View original PDF Zeitlin, Daniel L. (Dan)
05/24/08-05/30/08
German Marshall Fund of the United States Stuttgart, Germany - Paris, France
To attend dinners, discussions, and meetings with European officials on transportation and mobility ... more
$4,140.14
View trip details View original PDF DeLauro, Rep. Rosa (D-CT)
05/27/07-06/01/07
Center for Democracy in the Americas Havana, Cuba
The purpose of the delegation was to examine the transition that is occurring in Cuba and the impact... more
$1,906.50
View trip details View original PDF Wise, James D. (Jim)
08/16/04-08/19/04
Government of Guatemala Guatemala City, Guatemala
Fact-finding, defense, trade and human right issues
$1,103.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLauro, Rep. Rosa (D-CT)
03/01/04-03/02/04
Generic Pharmaceutical Association Fort Lauderdale, FL
Speak at conference breakfast on March 2
$1,265.60
33 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last