LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 50 new people
  • 71 new organizations
  • 181 new photos
  • 449 job history records for people in our database
  • 189 education records for people in our database
  • 440 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 6 new people through the revolving door
  • 258 new policy reports
  • 23 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 37 new personal financial disclosures
  • 44041 new tweets
  • 3567 new press releases
  • 142 new town halls
  • 36 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Paul Gillmor (R-Ohio, 5th) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Sept. 5, 2007
Alternate Name: Paul Eugene Gillmor

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 33 $54,747
    Trips Taken 3 $5,586
    Top Staff Traveler 10 $20,749 - Walker, Ryan P.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
01/09/07-01/11/07
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
Educational; fact-finding
$1,463.92
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
12/06/06-12/10/06
Arianespace Inc. Kourou, French Guiana
Educational; fact-finding
$4,572.24
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
11/16/06-11/17/06
Greater Cleveland (Ohio) Growth Association Cleveland, OH
Educational; fact-finding
$522.40
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
10/15/06-10/17/06
America's Community Bankers San Diego, CA
Participate in a leadership meeting at the 2006 America's Community Bankers annual convention
$1,205.71
View trip details View original PDF Beck, Andrew R.
05/28/06-06/04/06
Tunisian American Chamber of Commerce Tunis, Tunisia - Djerba, Tunisia
To gain an overview of Tunisia and Tunisian-American bilateral relations on the economic, political ... more
$2,812.00
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
04/22/06-04/25/06
National Association of Broadcasters Las Vegas, NV
Speaker on telecommunications public policy panel
$1,956.52
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Walker, Ryan P.
01/03/06-01/07/06
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
Educational
$2,442.24
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
12/01/05-12/02/05
New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange New York, NY
Visit of Financial Services Committee staffers to tour the New York Stock Exchange and discuss curre... more
$1,146.40
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
11/05/05-11/07/05
Federal Home Loan Bank of Atlanta (Ga.) Naples, FL
Congressional staff briefing on current legislative priorities of the Federal Home Loan Bank of Atla... more
$1,368.40
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
09/21/05-09/22/05
Investment Company Institute New York, NY
To attend the Investment Company Institute's Equity Markets Conference and explore issues related to... more
$1,182.56
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
07/06/05-07/09/05
Boeing Co. - Microsoft Corp. - ... more Seattle, WA
This three-day forum allowed congressional staff to see first hand the inner workings of the manufac... more
$1,448.71
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
07/05/05-07/08/05
CTIA - The Wireless Association Laguna Beach, CA
Educational, conference attendance
$2,433.30
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
06/01/05-06/04/05
Miller Brewing Co. - Stora Enso North America - ... more Milwaukee, WI
Educational forum to discuss federal policy impact on manufacturing community
$1,253.10
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
05/19/05-05/20/05
Securities Industry Association New York, NY
Attend Securities Industry Association annual Market Structure Conference
$1,125.17
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
03/03/05-03/05/05
Airbus SAS Miami, FL
Educational, fact-finding trip to Airbus Miami training center
$1,094.02
View trip details View original PDF Beck, Andrew R.
02/22/05-02/27/05
American Public Power Association Denver, CO
To tour public, coal-fired and renewable electric power plants and learn how municipal-owned power s... more
$1,214.90
View trip details View original PDF Gillmor, Rep. Paul (R-OH)
01/06/05-01/09/05
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
Review new developments and meet with industry leaders regarding duties as member of Telecommunicati... more
$2,083.62
View trip details View original PDF Wellman, Mark Steven
01/05/05-01/09/05
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
Participate in Leaders in Technology program, 2005 International Consumer Electronics Show
$2,195.26
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
08/18/04-08/24/04
Chinese International Economic Cooperative Association Taipei, Taiwan
Fact-finding and educational visit
$4,330.00
View trip details View original PDF Martinko, Erin Mincemoyer
08/11/04-08/13/04
Visa USA Inc. San Francisco, CA
To be informed regarding Visa's credit and debit services, new products, and the general concerns of... more
$1,781.82
33 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last