LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 2007 new people
  • 2709 new organizations
  • 331 new photos
  • 271 job history records for people in our database
  • 105 education records for people in our database
  • 750 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 11 new policy reports
  • 111 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 1291 new personal financial disclosures
  • 38976 new tweets
  • 6839 new press releases
  • 36 new town halls
  • 17 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Chris Coons (D-Delaware) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Name: Christopher Andrew Coons

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 23 $96,449
    Trips Taken 1 $26,972
    Top Staff Traveler 4 $4,071 - Singh, Jas Jeet


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Sanmugalingam, Valli
05/24/15-05/30/15
International Committee of the Red Cross Arauca, Colombia - Bogota, Colombia
Met with ICRC delegation staff and Colombian officials; visited project sites.
$2,426.14
View trip details View original PDF Schroeder, Theodore B. (Ted)
10/23/14-10/23/14
Brooklyn Law School Brooklyn, NY
Attended a forum on federal legislation to address trade secret theft.
$402.00
View trip details View original PDF Singh, Jas Jeet (J.J.)
09/21/14-09/23/14
Fix the Debt Coalition Inc. Hanover, NH
Attended a conference on Medicare policy.
$969.91
View trip details View original PDF Boylan, Joshua Ari (Josh)
05/28/14-05/28/14
Third Way Philadelphia, PA
Attended policy conference on capital markets
$148.35
View trip details View original PDF Hummon-Jones, Lisa M.
04/22/14-04/27/14
International Conservation Caucus Foundation San Jose, Costa Rica
Attended conference regarding illegal wildlife trafficking; met with biologists; visited animal habi... more
$1,836.54
View trip details View original PDF Bachner, Daniel J. (Dan)
03/17/14-03/18/14
Internet Association New York, NY
Toured internet companies' New York-based facilities.
$719.00
View trip details View original PDF Webster, Peter Bridgman Jr. (Todd)
02/28/14-03/02/14
Pew Charitable Trusts Philadelphia, PA
Attended the Pew Charitable Trusts Bipartisan Senate Chiefs of Staff Retreat; participated in leader... more
$690.78
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Mutiso, Rose M.
02/24/14-02/24/14
Fuel Cell and Hydrogen Energy Association Elkton, MD - Newark, DE
Visited fuel cell and hydrogen manufacturing facilities.
$865.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Sheridan, Blaise M.
02/24/14-02/24/14
Fuel Cell and Hydrogen Energy Association Elkton, MD - Newark, DE
Visited fuel cell and hydrogen manufacturing facilities.
$865.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Singh, Jas Jeet (J.J.)
02/20/14-02/23/14
Information Technology and Innovation Foundation Sunny Isles, FL
Participated in panels on technology policy
$1,720.91
View trip details View original PDF Niebling, Rachel Bird
02/14/14-02/23/14
Management Sciences for Health - LIVESTRONG Foundation Rwanda - Uganda
Visited cultural and medical sites; attended meetings on health care; met with health care and gove... more
$3,935.25
View trip details View original PDF Niebling, Rachel Bird
08/10/13-08/18/13
Population Action International - Pathfinder International Dar es Salaam, Tanzania - Zanzibar - ... more
Met with health officials and community leaders to discuss health, education and environment issues;... more
$3,900.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Coons, Sen. Chris (D-DE)
06/28/13-07/04/13
American Israel Education Foundation Tel Aviv, Israel
We met with political, educational, military, non-profit and other leaders to gain a better understa... more
$26,972.18
View trip details View original PDF Gleason, Christina (Christy)
01/12/13-01/19/13
Global Health Policy Center Durban, South Africa - Johannesburg, South Africa - ... more
Participated in meetings with government officials from the U.S. and South Africa, scientists and he... more
$10,490.00
View trip details View original PDF Silverman, Melissa W.
08/12/12-08/17/12
Malaria No More Dar es Salaam, Tanzania - Mwanza, Tanzania - ... more
Participated in an educational trip to view public health programs targeted at reducing malaria-rela... more
$6,780.00
View trip details View original PDF Singh, Jas Jeet (J.J.)
05/30/12-06/01/12
Information Technology and Innovation Foundation Palo Alto, CA
Visited the headquarters of numerous technology companies; met with company leaders on government an... more
$1,242.50
View trip details View original PDF Stahler, Jonathan O. (Jon)
05/30/12-06/01/12
Information Technology and Innovation Foundation Palo Alto, CA
Visited the headquarters of numerous technology companies; met with company leaders on government an... more
$1,351.50
View trip details View original PDF Singh, Jas Jeet (J.J.)
05/03/12-05/03/12
Third Way Philadelphia, PA
Participated in policy discussions at Wharton School of Business on issues relating to capital marke... more
$137.91
View trip details View original PDF Webster, Peter Bridgman Jr. (Todd)
04/29/12-05/05/12
American Israel Education Foundation Golan Heights, Israel - Jerusalem, Israel - ... more
Participated in an educational trip to Israel; visited cultural and political sites; met with govern... more
$10,188.59
View trip details View original PDF Wuerfmannsdobler, Franz Xaver
01/11/12-01/13/12
Alliance to Save Energy Denver, CO
Toured National Renewable Energy Laboratory and Habitat for Humanity EnergyStar home; participated i... more
$749.00
23 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last