Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 58 new people
  • 23 new organizations
  • 233 new photos
  • 611 job history records for people in our database
  • 176 education records for people in our database
  • 787 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 16849 new policy reports
  • 37 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 40 new personal financial disclosures
  • 64562 new tweets
  • 2755 new press releases
  • 77 new town halls
  • 42 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Ethics and Apartheid: How Israel Junkets Undermine U.S. Democracy

by Foreign Policy Journal on 02/02/2016

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/26/2016

For one day only, the Senate’s a matriarchy

by Roll Call on 01/26/2016

The wait is over for ex-lawmakers ready to lobby

by Roll Call on 01/19/2016

Trips Sen. Richard Blumenthal (D-Connecticut) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Names: Dick Blumenthal, Richard Blumenthal

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 7 $8,129
    Top Staff Traveler 4 $4,360 - Rubiner, Laurie


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Rubiner, Laurie
09/25/15-09/27/15
Pew Charitable Trusts Williamsburg, VA
Attended management and leadership meetings.
$373.71
View trip details View original PDF Rubiner, Laurie
09/16/11-09/18/11
Pew Charitable Trusts Philadelphia, PA
Attended the Bipartisan Senate Chiefs of Staff Retreat on management training and bipartisan relatio... more
$573.80
View trip details View original PDF Simon, Samuel M. (Sam)
08/08/12-08/08/12
Third Way Philadelphia, PA
Participated in lectures and discussions on banking and finance at the Wharton School of Business; f... more
$150.25
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Rubiner, Laurie
02/28/14-03/02/14
Pew Charitable Trusts Philadelphia, PA
Attended the Pew Charitable Trusts Bipartisan Senate Chiefs of Staff Retreat; participated in leader... more
$987.28
View trip details View original PDF Rubiner, Laurie
02/24/13-02/28/13
International Justice Mission Kolkata, India - Delhi, India
Participated in a trip to understand sex trafficking of minor girls in India; viewed efforts to assi... more
$2,425.29
View trip details View original PDF Pryor, Rachel Celia
02/19/12-02/24/12
Population Action International - Population Services International Guatemala City, Guatemala - Quetzaltenago, Guatemala
Participated in "Congressional Study Tour to Guatemala;" attended briefings with NGOs, local public ... more
$3,504.63
View trip details View original PDF Toppin, Eloy (E.J.)
03/22/13-03/22/13
Fuel Cell and Hydrogen Energy Association Elkton, MD
Participated in an educational trip on the benefits and state of fuel cell and hydrogen energy
$115.00
7 results