LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 76 new people
  • 43 new organizations
  • 110 new photos
  • 405 job history records for people in our database
  • 206 education records for people in our database
  • 484 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 14080 new policy reports
  • 111 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 32 new personal financial disclosures
  • 36152 new tweets
  • 2650 new press releases
  • 105 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Jim Kolbe (R-Arizona, 8th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired
Alternate Name: James Thomas Kolbe

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 56 $188,831
    Trips Taken 38 $132,373
    Top Staff Traveler 5 $24,803 - Mulvaney, Sean


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Kadden, Jeremy N.
07/13/06-07/17/06
German Marshall Fund of the United States Bellagio, Italy
Rep. Kolbe speech to Grand Marshall Fund's conference on migration
$3,402.00
View trip details View original PDF Messner, Kevin
03/23/06-03/25/06
Congressional Institute Inc. Williamsburg, VA
Issues conference
$1,079.59
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
12/01/05-12/02/05
Congressional Institute Inc. St. Michaels, MD
Policy and leadership retreat
$333.00
View trip details View original PDF Messner, Kevin
03/03/05-03/05/05
Congressional Institute Inc. White Sulphur Springs, WV
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$1,006.00
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
12/04/04-12/12/04
Population Action International Addis Ababa, Ethiopia - Awassa, Ethiopia
Broaden understanding of Ethiopian development challenges
$8,961.00
View trip details View original PDF Khawaja, Omar
05/22/04-05/30/04
American Task Force for Lebanon Beirut, Lebanon
Congressional staff delegation; educational information exchange
$2,735.99
View trip details View original PDF Quiroga, Petra Maria Q.
09/15/03-09/19/03
Friends of the Congressional Glaucoma Caucus Foundation Inc. Washington, DC
Press conference, awards ceremony and glaucoma screenings
$2,113.61
View trip details View original PDF McNaught, Frances Curtin (Fran)
08/03/03-08/10/03
U.S.-ASEAN Business Council - Government of Thailand Bangkok, Thailand - Nvathiwat, Thailand
Thai recovery from Asian financial crisis; U.S.-Thailand free trade agreement; current geopolitical ... more
$3,119.16
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
04/13/03-04/15/03
Transatlantic Policy Network Cadiz, Spain
U.S. European relations
$3,944.00
View trip details View original PDF Klein, Patricia C.
02/27/03-03/04/03
Inter-American Dialogue Havana, Cuba
Participate in fact-finding briefings
$1,500.00
View trip details View original PDF Messner, Kevin
02/15/02-02/18/02
Aviation Safety Alliance Miami, FL
Educational seminar on aviation safety
$1,119.00
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
08/12/01-08/18/01
Singapore International Foundation Singapore
U.S.-Singapore relations and fact-finding
$8,935.36
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
05/27/01-06/02/01
Coalition of Service Industries Research and Education Foundation Geneva, Switzerland
Fact-finding on World Trade Organization
$2,630.52
View trip details View original PDF Messner, Kevin
04/06/01-04/16/01
U.S.-Indonesia Society Japan - Indonesia
Fact-finding
$6,766.50
View trip details View original PDF Baugh, Robert Patrick (Patrick)
04/06/01-04/08/01
Council of State Governments Santa Fe, NM
Accompany member to speeches
$1,198.94
View trip details View original PDF Eissenstat, Everett H.
08/06/00-08/07/00
Electronic Industries Alliance Hot Springs, VA
To attend the Electronic Industries Association public policy conference and serve as panelist on a ... more
$596.20
View trip details View original PDF Eissenstat, Everett H.
04/27/00-04/30/00
Transatlantic Policy Network Tucson, AZ
To participate in the trans-Atlantic policy network mid-year assessment
$2,140.50
View trip details View original PDF Eissenstat, Everett H.
01/15/00-01/27/00
European Commission - European Parliament Brussels, Belgium - Strasbourg, France
To participate in the European Union visitors program to study European Union institutions and Europ... more
$4,875.74
18 results