Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 64 new people
  • 23 new organizations
  • 301 new photos
  • 566 job history records for people in our database
  • 154 education records for people in our database
  • 724 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 3 new people through the revolving door
  • 16841 new policy reports
  • 11 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 41 new personal financial disclosures
  • 63172 new tweets
  • 2880 new press releases
  • 78 new town halls
  • 36 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Ethics and Apartheid: How Israel Junkets Undermine U.S. Democracy

by Foreign Policy Journal on 02/02/2016

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/26/2016

For one day only, the Senate’s a matriarchy

by Roll Call on 01/26/2016

The wait is over for ex-lawmakers ready to lobby

by Roll Call on 01/19/2016

Trips Rep. Mike Oxley (R-Ohio, 4th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Dec. 31, 2015
Alternate Name: Michael Garver Oxley

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 325 $536,875
    Trips Taken 13 $99,944
    Top Staff Traveler 33 $82,089 - Conzelman, James K.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
11/21/00-11/24/00
Franklin Center for Global Policy Exchange Venice, Italy
Board meeting to discuss possible future sights and topics for Ripon Educational Fund trans-Atlantic... more
$4,500.00
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
11/25/00-12/02/00
Franklin Center for Global Policy Exchange Rome, Italy
Meetings with U.S. government/European counterparts on biotechnology, e-commerce, healthcare and oth... more
$9,900.00
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
08/11/01-08/18/01
Franklin Center for Global Policy Exchange Perth, Scotland - Edinburgh, Scotland
Trans-Atlantic conference fact-finding
$13,672.40
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
08/10/03-08/15/03
Franklin Center for Global Policy Exchange London, England
Trans-Atlantic meeting with European leadership
$15,174.88
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
11/08/04-11/12/04
Franklin Center for Global Policy Exchange Budapest, Hungary
2004 trans-Atlantic conference panel participant
$8,382.06
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
07/05/05-07/10/05
International Corporate Governance Network London, England
International Corporate Governance speech and meeting with shareholder advocates
$9,606.79
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
07/06/00-07/09/00
Invest to Compete Alliance Hyannis, MA
Congressional educational seminar
$3,246.00
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
01/12/06-01/13/06
National Association of Home Builders Orlando, FL
Address board of directors
$1,697.86
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
08/17/03-08/23/03
Transatlantic Policy Network London, England - Scotland
Trans-Atlantic conference; international exchange
$3,436.00
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
08/16/04-08/21/04
Transatlantic Policy Network Edinburgh, Scotland
Trans-Atlantic conference, international exchange
$4,595.00
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
12/01/04-12/05/04
Transatlantic Policy Network Brussels, Belgium
Trans-Atlantic conference, international exchange
$11,769.17
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
08/21/05-08/26/05
Transatlantic Policy Network Edinburgh, Scotland
Trans-Atlantic meeting; international exchange
$4,500.43
View trip details View original PDF Oxley, Rep. Mike (R-OH)
01/22/03-01/27/03
World Economic Forum Davos, Switzerland
Participant in World Economic Forum's annual meeting in Davos
$9,464.00
13 results