Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 78 new people
  • 14 new organizations
  • 142 new photos
  • 518 job history records for people in our database
  • 189 education records for people in our database
  • 843 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 72 new people through the revolving door
  • 85 new policy reports
  • 22 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 65735 new tweets
  • 3065 new press releases
  • 77 new town halls
  • 60 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Nancy Pelosi (D-California, 12th) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Names: Nancy Patricia D'Alesandro, Nancy D'Alesandro Pelosi

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 110 $209,878
    Trips Taken 7 $13,828
    Top Staff Traveler 6 $16,187 - Shannon, Melissa E.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Crawford, George C.
05/28/03-05/28/03
John Joseph Moakley Charitable Foundation Boston, MA
Second annual John Joseph Moakley Charitable Foundation scholarship awards ceremony member, board of... more
$589.50
View trip details View original PDF Manansala, Eddie Charmaine (Charmaine)
06/26/04-07/03/04
Korea-U.S. Exchange Council Seoul, South Korea
Comprehensive staff delegation tour including meetings with representatives of the Blue House and le... more
$9,087.00
View trip details View original PDF Stivers, Jonathan Nicholas (Jon)
05/10/02-05/12/02
Latin America Working Group Bogota, Colombia
Fact-finding
$1,346.67
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, John V.
09/15/09-09/16/09
Leon and Sylvia Panetta Institute for Public Policy Monterey, CA
To participate in a seminar on legislative procedure for congressional interns preparing to serve Me... more
$808.40
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, John V.
08/16/10-08/17/10
Leon and Sylvia Panetta Institute for Public Policy Monterey, CA
Seminar on legislative procedure for 25 congressional interns preparing to serve members of the Cali... more
$929.67
View trip details View original PDF Primus, Wendell Eugene
04/21/12-04/22/12
MEDNAX Inc. Orlando, FL
Spoke on a panel about the impact of health care reform and the future of Medicaid
$1,434.11
View trip details View original PDF Stivers, Jonathan Nicholas (Jon)
05/29/03-06/01/03
Microsoft Corp. Seattle, WA
Educational visit focusing on the latest technological developments and other Microsoft-related issu... more
$1,998.43
View trip details View original PDF Benson, Nels Randolph
06/06/04-06/08/04
Microsoft Corp. New York, NY
Microsoft consumer sneak preview
$1,643.85
View trip details View original PDF Volberding, Alexander C. (Alex)
05/27/08-05/29/08
Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute Monterey, CA
Ocean science summit
$0.00
View trip details View original PDF Monge, Katherine S.
10/14/15-10/15/15
Motion Picture Association of America Inc. Los Angeles, CA
Attended meetings to discuss tax, trade and other public policy issues impacting the motion picture ... more
$1,511.17
View trip details View original PDF Aguillen, Amador Dean (Dean)
04/23/03-04/25/03
National Council of La Raza San Antonio, TX - Cleveland, OH
Conference on Hispanic health
$954.82
View trip details View original PDF Pough, Tracie S.
05/02/03-05/03/03
National Urban League Leesburg, VA
National Urban League's Institute for Opportunity and Equality senior staff research issues forum
$353.55
View trip details View original PDF Pepper, Lori Jill
05/21/12-05/22/12
NCTA - The Internet & Television Association Boston, MA
Attended an event titled, "2012 Cable Show"; participated in a tour of the convention floor, congres... more
$768.59
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Lawrence, John Alan
10/16/11-10/18/11
Oberlin College Oberlin, OH
Delivered a speech at Oberlin College on "Politics inside the Beltway"; met with Oberlin College off... more
$411.18
View trip details View original PDF Levison, Lara K.
05/24/08-05/30/08
Organization for Tropical Studies - U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service San Jose, Costa Rica - San Vito, Costa Rica - ... more
To learn about conservation, the handling of natural resources and economic development in Costa Ric... more
$1,402.10
View trip details View original PDF O'Neill, Catlin W.
05/21/11-05/22/11
Partnership for a Secure America Queenstown, MD
Attended Congressional Fellowship Program Retreat Spring Session on strategic thinking and internati... more
$344.46
View trip details View original PDF Shannon, Melissa E.
12/02/04-12/12/04
Population Action International - Pathfinder International Ethiopia
Fact-finding mission to examine United States family planning assistance and programs in Ethiopia
$8,961.00
View trip details View original PDF Price, Reva B.
01/23/13-01/25/13
Progressive Congress Pikesville, MD
Attended an event titled, "Congressional Progressive Caucus Strategy Summit"; participated in meetin... more
$512.70
View trip details View original PDF Long, Michael G. (Mike)
02/06/14-02/08/14
Progressive Congress Philadelphia, PA
Attended strategy summit
$611.30
View trip details View original PDF Price, Reva B.
02/06/14-02/08/14
Progressive Congress Philadelphia, PA
Attended strategy summit
$611.30
110 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next Last