Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 52 new people
  • 17 new organizations
  • 151 new photos
  • 461 job history records for people in our database
  • 103 education records for people in our database
  • 411 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 16863 new policy reports
  • 19 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 19 new personal financial disclosures
  • 63571 new tweets
  • 3079 new press releases
  • 105 new town halls
  • 23 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Alan Grayson’s Double Life: Congressman and Hedge Fund Manager

by The New York Times on 02/11/2016

Ethics and Apartheid: How Israel Junkets Undermine U.S. Democracy

by Foreign Policy Journal on 02/02/2016

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/26/2016

For one day only, the Senate’s a matriarchy

by Roll Call on 01/26/2016

Trips Rep. Ike Skelton (D-Missouri, 4th) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated, Died, Oct. 28, 2013
Alternate Name: Isaac Newton Skelton IV

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 20 $17,914
    Trips Taken 6 $3,755
    Top Staff Traveler 3 $2,331 - Buckley, Brian


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
11/11/06-11/12/06
Leon and Sylvia Panetta Institute for Public Policy San Francisco, CA
To receive the Jefferson-Lincoln Award. The Jefferson-Lincoln Awards Dinner. An evening to honor liv... more
$1,185.41
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
08/24/04-08/24/04
Air Force Sergeants Association Columbus, OH
Receive award
$201.88
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
08/20/04-08/20/04
Missouri Order of the World Wars Kansas City, MO
Speaker at the group's annual dinner
$99.00
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
07/12/04-07/12/04
BAE Systems Inc. Johnson City, NY
Fact-finding trip; tour facility
$1,366.69
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
04/28/01-04/29/01
Grand Lodge of Missouri St. Louis, MO
Guest speaker, Grand Masters breakfast, St. Louis, Mo.
$731.46
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
08/11/00-08/11/00
Military Order of the World Wars Kansas City, MO
Speaking engagement
$171.00
6 results