LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list

Trips Sen. Dan Inouye (D-Hawaii) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Dec. 17, 2012
Alternate Name: Daniel Ken Inouye

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 81 $121,937
    Trips Taken 4 $5,923
    Top Staff Traveler 30 $21,407 - DeLeon, Patrick Henry


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Lieu, Chan D.
11/04/05-11/06/05
ACT | The App Association - NetChoice Cambridge, MD
To attend a conference on software, identity theft and Internet governance (issues related to commit... more
$699.65
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
01/11/01-01/12/01
Alliance for Health Reform Baltimore, MD
Health reforms policies - briefing Sen. Frist and Rockefeller, co-chairing organization
$150.00
View trip details View original PDF Cully, James Clark (Clark)
08/10/11-08/17/11
American Association for the Advancement of Science London, England - Vienna, Austria
Participated in meetings with British officials on strategic nuclear policy; attended meetings with ... more
$6,174.00
View trip details View original PDF Cummisky, Margaret Louise
01/05/02-01/13/02
American Association of Airport Executives Honolulu, HI - Kona, HI
Attend aviation issues conference
$1,790.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
03/02/02-03/03/02
American Psychological Association Washington, DC
Psychology meeting and speech
$500.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
04/11/02-04/14/02
American Psychological Association Atlanta, GA
Meeting and address to psychologists
$712.41
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
05/02/02-05/03/02
American Psychological Association Albuquerque, NM
Meet with leaders of New Mexico Psychological Association
$622.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
08/21/02-08/25/02
American Psychological Association Chicago, IL
Presentation and attend meetings
$916.56
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
03/01/03-03/02/03
American Psychological Association Washington, DC
State leadership meeting
$375.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
04/03/03-04/06/03
American Psychological Association Denver, CO
Meet with Virginia psychologists-give address
$779.50
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
03/13/04-03/14/04
American Psychological Association Washington, DC
Professional conference
$350.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
04/23/04-04/24/04
American Psychological Association Washington, DC
Professional meeting
$400.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
03/05/05-03/06/05
American Psychological Association Washington, DC
State leadership conference
$400.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
04/28/05-05/01/05
American Psychological Association Dallas, TX
Meeting of Veterans Administration psychologists
$756.40
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
03/04/06-03/05/06
American Psychological Association Washington, DC
Professional meeting
$0.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
08/06/03-08/11/03
American Psychological Association - American Psychological Foundation Toronto, Ontario
Presentation at convention
$999.97
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
10/09/03-10/12/03
Arizona Psychological Association Phoenix, AZ
Address convention
$576.18
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
10/31/05-11/01/05
Association of Military Surgeons of the United States Nashville, TN
Address federal at Association of Military Surgeons of the United States (AMSUS)
$100.00
View trip details View original PDF Luong, Van B.
02/23/06-02/26/06
Bishop Museum (Honolulu, Hawaii) San Francisco, CA
To attend the Education through Cultural and Historic Organizations (ECHO) partners meeting
$1,391.87
View trip details View original PDF Luong, Van B.
08/02/06-08/04/06
Bishop Museum (Honolulu, Hawaii) Anchorage, AK
Purpose of travel is to attend the Education through Cultural and Historic Organizations partners me... more
$2,331.90
81 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last