LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list

Trips Sen. Jim Jeffords (I-Vermont) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Aug. 18, 2014
Alternate Name: James Merrill Jeffords

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 100 $136,781
    Trips Taken 15 $43,143
    Top Staff Traveler 10 $17,179 - Donohue, Sean P.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Darcy, Jo-Ellen
10/22/06-10/26/06
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Attend National Coral Reef Task Force meeting
$0.00
View trip details View original PDF Ransom, Catharine Cyr
08/23/06-09/04/06
Nature Conservancy New Hampshire - Vermont - ... more
Visit Connecticut River
$200.00
View trip details View original PDF Taylor, Alison Leigh
02/11/06-02/14/06
Water Law Institute Denver, CO
Speech and conference attendance for education of legal professionals re: National Environmental Pol... more
$278.60
View trip details View original PDF Ransom, Catharine Cyr
01/26/06-01/29/06
National Wildlife Federation Stuart, FL
To attend Everglades Conference and speak at conference
$417.10
View trip details View original PDF Heim, Laurie Freeman Schultz
01/09/06-01/10/06
Ploughshares Fund Warrenton, VA
Peace and security legislative retreat
$300.00
View trip details View original PDF Brown, Geoffrey H. (Geoff)
01/06/06-01/09/06
American Hiking Society Las Cienegas National Conservation Area, AZ - Ironwood Forest National Monument, AZ
Education about the National Landscape Conservation System
$990.00
View trip details View original PDF Woolf, Malcolm
01/05/06-01/08/06
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
Fact-finding: electronics recycling information
$1,984.84
View trip details View original PDF Veller, Kevin S.
01/05/06-01/06/06
Catholic Health Association of the United States Baltimore, MD
To attend annual congressional staff meeting
$218.00
View trip details View original PDF Taylor, Alison Leigh
10/08/05-10/16/05
U.S. Department of State Japan
Fact-finding trip for Congressional Economic Leadership Institute (CELI)
$4,816.00
View trip details View original PDF Woolf, Malcolm
09/26/05-09/28/05
Solid Waste Association of North America Austin, TX
Speaker at WasteCon, national convention on recycling issues
$586.39
View trip details View original PDF Taylor, Alison Leigh
08/28/05-09/04/05
U.S. Association of Former Members of Congress Berlin, Germany - Heidelberg, Germany - ... more
Congressional study group on elections in Germany, meeting with German parliamentarians and experts ... more
$3,073.04
View trip details View original PDF Donohue, Sean P.
08/03/05-08/06/05
Novartis Corp. Boston, MA
Review biomedical research progress and opportunities related on oncology
$1,962.00
View trip details View original PDF Darcy, Jo-Ellen
08/02/05-08/05/05
National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Bend, OR
To see National Fish and Wildlife Foundation projects in the area
$1,768.11
View trip details View original PDF Brown, Geoffrey H. (Geoff)
05/29/05-06/04/05
Organization for Tropical Studies Costa Rica
Examine environmental and economic development issues in the tropics; attending U.S. decision-makers... more
$830.29
View trip details View original PDF Repko, Mary Frances (Mary Frances)
05/05/05-05/05/05
Nuclear Energy Institute Inc. Lusby, MD
Facility tour
$99.37
View trip details View original PDF Heim, Laurie Freeman Schultz
04/29/05-05/04/05
Center for International Policy Cuba
Encourage greater trade with state of Vermont; investigate current political and economic status of ... more
$1,525.00
View trip details View original PDF Jeffords, Sen. Jim (I-VT)
04/29/05-05/04/05
Center for International Policy Cuba
Encourage greater trade with state of Vermont; investigate current political and economic status of ... more
$2,450.00
View trip details View original PDF Jeffords, Sen. Jim (I-VT)
02/22/05-02/27/05
Aspen Institute Cancun, Mexico
To participate in a conference on education reform
$5,341.80
View trip details View original PDF Heim, Laurie Freeman Schultz
01/12/05-01/14/05
Ploughshares Fund Warrenton, VA
Attend peace and security legislative strategy retreat
$362.00
View trip details View original PDF Donohue, Sean P.
01/06/05-01/07/05
Catholic Health Association of the United States Baltimore, MD
To attend annual congressional staff meeting
$229.00
100 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last