Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 223 new people
  • 64 new organizations
  • 197 new photos
  • 907 job history records for people in our database
  • 148 education records for people in our database
  • 499 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 65 new policy reports
  • 19 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 42 new personal financial disclosures
  • 51791 new tweets
  • 3871 new press releases
  • 44 new town halls
  • 15 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Democrats still shying away from town hall events

by Washington Free Beacon on 04/11/2016

Trips Sen. Ted Kennedy (D-Massachusetts) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Aug. 25, 2009
Alternate Name: Edward Moore Kennedy

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 97 $111,866
    Trips Taken 5 $27,430
    Top Staff Traveler 12 $8,206 - Rodriguez, Roberto J.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Kennedy, Sen. Ted (D-MA)
11/11/06-11/12/06
New York University Florence, Italy
Keynote speaker at the New York University Symposium on the 40th anniversary of the Florence flood
$1,817.20
View trip details View original PDF Kennedy, Sen. Ted (D-MA)
07/25/05-07/25/05
AFL-CIO Chicago, IL
Speech
$1,760.00
View trip details View original PDF Kennedy, Sen. Ted (D-MA)
10/12/04-10/12/04
Intermountain West Communications Co. Tucson, AZ
Speech and remarks at University of Arizona
$1,227.70
View trip details View original PDF Kennedy, Sen. Ted (D-MA)
11/14/02-11/19/02
L'Oréal Paris, France
Visit to the Louvre for the opening of "Jaqueline Kennedy: The White House Years"
$22,113.90
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Kennedy, Sen. Ted (D-MA)
12/10/00-12/11/00
Directors Guild of America New York, NY
So receive an award from the guild
$512.00
5 results