Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 59 new people
  • 27 new organizations
  • 265 new photos
  • 581 job history records for people in our database
  • 154 education records for people in our database
  • 1054 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 135 new policy reports
  • 55 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 28 new personal financial disclosures
  • 59373 new tweets
  • 2609 new press releases
  • 72 new town halls
  • 56 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Ethics and Apartheid: How Israel Junkets Undermine U.S. Democracy

by Foreign Policy Journal on 02/02/2016

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/26/2016

For one day only, the Senate’s a matriarchy

by Roll Call on 01/26/2016

The wait is over for ex-lawmakers ready to lobby

by Roll Call on 01/19/2016

Trips Rep. Robert Borski (D-Pennsylvania, 3rd) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired
Alternate Names: Bob Borski, Robert Anthony Borski Jr.

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 18 $34,052
    Trips Taken 5 $14,499
    Top Staff Traveler 6 $5,804 - Wolfrum, Amy G.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Whiting, Andrea Toll
07/12/02-07/14/02
Cooperstown Conference Foundation Cooperstown, NY
Railroad conference
$650.00
View trip details View original PDF Wolfrum, Amy G.
04/02/02-04/05/02
Amtrak - Railway Progress Institute Kiawah Island, SC
To attend passenger rail conference
$1,208.00
View trip details View original PDF Wolfrum, Amy G.
03/24/02-03/26/02
Harvard University Center for Health and the Global Environment Warrenton, VA
To attend a conference regarding current environmental and human health issues
$460.00
View trip details View original PDF Wolfrum, Amy G.
08/26/01-08/30/01
National Wildlife Federation - Save Our Wild Salmon Coalition Idaho
Fact-finding, educational tour of essential salmon habitat and effect of Snake River dams
$1,594.75
View trip details View original PDF Wolfrum, Amy G.
07/02/01-07/03/01
National Mining Association - American Waterways Operators Washington, PA
To learn about towboat operations and longwall coal mining
$303.95
View trip details View original PDF Bloom, Karen
04/17/01-04/21/01
National Council for Community and Education Partnerships Los Angeles, CA
Developing the federal and state role in improving K-12 education
$1,665.00
View trip details View original PDF Whiting, Andrea Toll
04/16/01-04/19/01
Railway Progress Institute Ponte Vedra, FL
To attend a rail conference and speak on urban rail issues
$858.00
View trip details View original PDF Wolfrum, Amy G.
04/10/01-04/12/01
American Gas Association Mesa, AZ
To learn about natural gas and pipeline safety
$1,028.26
View trip details View original PDF Maxwell, Kelly Fitzgerald
04/06/01-04/14/01
U.S. Committee for the United Nations Population Fund Rabat, Morocco - Marrakech, Morocco - ... more
First hand examination of international family-planning activities and non-governmental organization... more
$7,680.00
View trip details View original PDF Whiting, Andrea Toll
11/27/00-12/05/00
Amtrak - Alstom Transport Inc. - ... more Los Angeles, CA - San Diego, CA
Understand Amtrak operations and plans for funding and expansion of West Coast operations facilities
$1,832.00
View trip details View original PDF Wolfrum, Amy G.
05/31/00-06/02/00
Nuclear Energy Institute Inc. Yucca Mountain, NV
To completely explore and discuss nuclear waste issues and the proposed Yucca Mountain repository si... more
$1,209.50
View trip details View original PDF Whiting, Andrea Toll
05/12/00-05/12/00
Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Philadelphia, PA
Briefing and tour of SEPTA for Philadelphia delegation
$94.00
View trip details View original PDF Vieth, Mark David
02/21/00-02/24/00
American Trucking Associations Inc. Jacksonville, FL - Amelia Island, FL
Visit Jacksonville Port intermodal facility and attend seminars on legislation important to trucking... more
$970.00
13 results