LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 44 new people
  • 76 new organizations
  • 170 new photos
  • 506 job history records for people in our database
  • 202 education records for people in our database
  • 367 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 5 new people through the revolving door
  • 39 new policy reports
  • 20 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 51 new personal financial disclosures
  • 42590 new tweets
  • 3668 new press releases
  • 229 new town halls
  • 25 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Joe Lieberman (I-Connecticut) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired
Alternate Name: Joseph Isadore Lieberman

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 201 $296,082
    Trips Taken 51 $48,272
    Top Staff Traveler 30 $25,549 - Bonvillian, William B.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Forrest, Deborah Banks (Debbie)
01/14/02-01/15/02
Democratic Leadership Council Warrenton, VA
Annual Democratic Leadership Council staff retreat
$341.10
View trip details View original PDF Bonvillian, William B.
01/14/02-01/15/02
Democratic Leadership Council Warrenton, VA
Participate in conference on policy - conference on issues before Congress in 2002
$341.10
View trip details View original PDF Downey, Frederick M. (Fred)
01/14/02-01/15/02
Democratic Leadership Council Warrenton, VA
Attend the Democratic Leadership Council Senate staff retreat of discuss upcoming legislative issues
$341.10
View trip details View original PDF Propper, Susan E.
01/14/02-01/15/02
Democratic Leadership Council Warrenton, VA
New Democrat Senate staff retreat
$341.10
View trip details View original PDF DiNapoli, Michael Alphonse Jr.
05/22/10-05/23/10
Partnership for a Secure America Queenstown, MD
Congressional Fellowship Program Spring retreat
$337.33
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
07/16/01-07/16/01
National Council of La Raza Milwaukee, WI
Senator addressed National Council of la Raza's annual conference luncheon
$320.00
View trip details View original PDF Stockwell, Michele Gabert
03/06/03-03/07/03
Democratic Leadership Council Warrenton, VA
NDC staff retreat
$318.73
View trip details View original PDF Nardi Riddle, Clarine
03/06/03-03/07/03
Democratic Leadership Council Warrenton, VA
NDC congressional staff retreat
$318.73
View trip details View original PDF Bonvillian, William B.
04/27/04-04/28/04
Council on Competitiveness New York, NY
Conference on national innovation policies
$316.20
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Lederman, Gordon N.
10/22/10-10/24/10
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
A 24-person roundtable Socratic seminar titled, "Are Demographics Destiny? Population shifts and the... more
$308.00
View trip details View original PDF Kwon, Yul J.
01/10/02-01/11/02
Council on Competitiveness Baltimore, MD
Attendance of forum on technology
$307.50
View trip details View original PDF Levy, Joshua A. (Josh)
06/28/06-06/30/06
Society of Chemical Manufacturers and Affiliates Inc. Baltimore, MD
To gain additional information regarding chemical security
$300.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Levy, Joshua A. (Josh)
06/26/05-06/28/05
Society of Chemical Manufacturers and Affiliates Inc. Baltimore, MD
To gain additional information regarding chemical security.
$300.00
View trip details View original PDF McIntosh, David Gregg
10/03/06-10/03/06
Business Council for Sustainable Energy New York, NY
To speak at the Business Council's annual business meeting about Sen. Lieberman's Climate Stewardshi... more
$283.00
View trip details View original PDF Bonvillian, William B.
01/08/01-01/09/01
Democratic Leadership Council Warrenton, VA
Attend conference on legislative policy issues
$278.75
View trip details View original PDF Bonvillian, William B.
02/26/01-02/27/01
Princeton University Princeton, NJ
Meeting and discussion with students at Princeton's Woodrow Wilson School on federal science and tec... more
$263.00
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
09/23/01-09/23/01
Jewish Home and Rehabilitation Center Rockleigh, NJ
Senator was keynote speaker at dinner for grand-reopening; Hadassah accompanied him to dinner
$240.70
View trip details View original PDF Ludlam, Charles E. (Chuck)
04/05/05-04/05/05
GlaxoSmithKline plc Philadelphia, PA
Meet with 30 senior managers of GlaxoSmithKline infectious disease unit
$233.00
View trip details View original PDF Lederman, Gordon N.
09/25/09-09/27/09
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
Attended conference to learn about international terrorism concerns, particularly in relation to Afg... more
$233.00
View trip details View original PDF Rubenstein, Laurie Ruth
01/08/01-01/09/01
Democratic Leadership Council Warrenton, VA
To attend conference on legislative policy issues
$231.25
201 results

First PreviousPage 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next Last