LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 56 new people
  • 100 new photos
  • 228 job history records for people in our database
  • 173 education records for people in our database
  • 348 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 1 new person through the revolving door
  • 6909 new policy reports
  • 62 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 24 new personal financial disclosures
  • 37581 new tweets
  • 2474 new press releases
  • 90 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Joe Skeen (R-New Mexico, 2nd) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Dec. 7, 2003
Alternate Name: Joseph Richard Skeen

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 18 $20,321
    Trips Taken 3 $3,424
    Top Staff Traveler 9 $11,283 - Hughes, James M.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Hughes, James M.
06/09/02-06/11/02
Interstate Oil and Gas Compact Commission Traverse City, MI
Program speaker for midyear meeting
$741.00
View trip details View original PDF Eisold, Suzanne
01/21/02-01/25/02
National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Key Largo, FL - Key West, FL
Fact-finding regarding conservation projects (Department of Interior funding)
$1,412.17
View trip details View original PDF Hughes, James M.
01/21/02-01/25/02
National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Key Largo, FL - Key West, FL
Fact-finding regarding conservation projects (Department of Interior funding)
$1,412.17
View trip details View original PDF Hughes, James M.
01/09/02-01/11/02
Feld Entertainment Inc. - Mote Marine Laboratory and Aquarium St. Petersburg, FL - Sarasota, FL
Fact-finding on effects of government regulations and management of exhibition animals
$571.22
View trip details View original PDF Hughes, James M.
08/13/01-08/19/01
International Utility Efficiency Partnerships Inc. La Paz, Bolivia - Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fact-finding - greenhouse gas reduction projects
$2,279.83
View trip details View original PDF Hughes, James M.
04/18/01-04/21/01
Hollister Ranch Owners Association Bakersfield, CA
Fact-finding - public lands issues
$471.00
View trip details View original PDF Skeen, Rep. Joe (R-NM)
04/18/01-04/21/01
Hollister Ranch Owners Association Albuquerque, NM - Bakersfield, CA
Fact-finding - public lands issues
$471.00
View trip details View original PDF Hughes, James M.
04/07/01-04/12/01
Ducks Unlimited Inc. Canada - California
North America Wetlands Conservation Act fact-finding
$2,205.00
View trip details View original PDF Hughes, James M.
02/16/01-02/16/01
U.S. Government Carlsbad, NM - Albuquerque, NM
Meeting with NSF officials and Rep. Joe Skeen
$1,370.00
View trip details View original PDF Skeen, Rep. Joe (R-NM)
02/16/01-02/16/01
U.S. Government Carlsbad, NM
Meeting with NSF officials at WIPP site
$1,370.00
View trip details View original PDF Richards, James (Jim)
09/22/00-09/22/00
URS Corp. Inc. Washington Division Carlsbad, NM
Attend/participate in DOE ceremony at WIPP site
$1,583.00
View trip details View original PDF Skeen, Rep. Joe (R-NM)
09/22/00-09/22/00
URS Corp. Inc. Washington Division Carlsbad, NM
Attend/participate in DOE ceremony at WIPP site
$1,583.00
View trip details View original PDF Hughes, James M.
08/21/00-08/25/00
National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Maine
Fact-finding conservation projects (watershed)
$1,497.50
View trip details View original PDF Richards, James (Jim)
08/20/00-08/22/00
Western Energy Supply and Transmission Associates Las Cruces, NM - Santa Fe, NM
Energy forum
$480.55
View trip details View original PDF Richards, James (Jim)
08/10/00-08/14/00
American Sheep Industry Association Denver, CO - New Mexico
Present speech to conference
$487.20
View trip details View original PDF Eisold, Suzanne
03/03/00-03/07/00
American Meat Institute New York, NY
Fact-finding
$915.00
View trip details View original PDF Hughes, James M.
02/23/00-02/25/00
Florida Sugar Cane League - Sugar Cane Growers Cooperative of Florida Clewiston, FL
Educational trip to learn about the cultivation, harvesting, processing, refining and marketing of s... more
$736.00
View trip details View original PDF Richards, James (Jim)
02/23/00-02/25/00
Florida Sugar Cane League - Sugar Cane Growers Cooperative of Florida Clewiston, FL
Educational trip to learn about the cultivation, harvesting, processing, refining and marketing of s... more
$736.00
18 results