LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 76 new people
  • 43 new organizations
  • 110 new photos
  • 405 job history records for people in our database
  • 206 education records for people in our database
  • 484 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 14080 new policy reports
  • 111 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 32 new personal financial disclosures
  • 36152 new tweets
  • 2650 new press releases
  • 105 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Bruce F. Vento (D-Minnesota, 4th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Oct. 10, 2000
Alternate Name: Bruce Frank Vento

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 3 $6,761
    Top Staff Traveler 1 $3,970 - Shrum, Scott


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Shrum, Scott
08/26/00-09/02/00
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taipei, Taiwan
Educational travel for congressional staff
$3,970.00
View trip details View original PDF Vitali, Gia L.
08/23/00-08/27/00
National Farmers Cooperative Minnesota
To get a better understanding of the farming industry
$531.75
View trip details View original PDF Johnson-Obey, Kirsten T.
02/17/00-02/21/00
Freddie Mac Salt Lake City, UT
Attend conference
$2,260.00
3 results