LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 135 new people
  • 63 new organizations
  • 650 new photos
  • 634 job history records for people in our database
  • 283 education records for people in our database
  • 1084 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 37 new people through the revolving door
  • 244 new policy reports
  • 11 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 76 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45132 new tweets
  • 3587 new press releases
  • 114 new town halls
  • 70 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
MoveOn plans ‘mass mobilization’ to save Iran deal

by Washington Post on 07/23/2015

Hudson Valley lawmakers traveling the globe

by Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal on 07/23/2015

Voices: Time to reform congressional travel

by USA Today on 07/20/2015

Experts: Congress under pressure on overtime rules

by Roll Call on 07/16/2015

Trips Rep. Charlie Wilson (D-Ohio, 6th) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated, Died, April 14, 2013
Alternate Name: Charles A. Wilson

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 2 $10,588
    Trips Taken 1 $9,402
    Top Staff Traveler 1 $1,186 - Gregory, Joan N.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Wilson, Rep. Charlie (D-OH)
08/08/09-08/16/09
American Israel Education Foundation Tel Aviv, Israel
Attended meetings and tours to learn more about the U.S.-Israel relationship
$9,402.52
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Gregory, Joan N.
05/16/08-05/18/08
Democratic Leadership Council Hot Springs, VA
Democratic retreat
$1,186.00
2 results