LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 282 new people
  • 156 new organizations
  • 124 new photos
  • 557 job history records for people in our database
  • 205 education records for people in our database
  • 480 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 3 new people through the revolving door
  • 14645 new policy reports
  • 97 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 41 new personal financial disclosures
  • 36417 new tweets
  • 2710 new press releases
  • 74 new town halls
  • 22 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Ted Stevens (R-Alaska) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated, Died, Aug. 9, 2010
Alternate Name: Theodore Fulton Stevens

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 89 $196,329
    Trips Taken 22 $69,884
    Top Staff Traveler 13 $21,662 - Kurth, Christine Drager


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Lowe, George Henry IV
11/01/07-11/03/07
Congressional Institute Inc. Cambridge, MD
To attend bicameral chiefs-of-staff retreat
$508.55
View trip details View original PDF Lowe, George Henry IV
09/28/07-09/30/07
University of Pennsylvania - Congressional Management Foundation Philadelphia, PA
To attend the Senate bipartisan chiefs-of-staff retreat
$1,925.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Ashworth, Margaret Sidney (Sid)
08/12/07-08/15/07
Electronic Industries Alliance Hot Springs, VA
To participate in the Electronics Industries Alliance 25th Annual Legislative & Regulatory Alliance
$1,032.81
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
09/30/06-10/01/06
Business-Government Relations Council White Sulphur Springs, WV
To speak at and attend the Business-Government Relations Council annual meeting
$3,064.76
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Mulvihill, Jason D.
07/01/06-07/08/06
Congressional Economic Leadership Institute Tokyo, Japan - Nagoya, Japan - ... more
Attend the Congressional Economic Leadership Institute's staff trip to learn more about Japanese tec... more
$4,426.00
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
05/29/06-06/04/06
Aspen Institute Istanbul, Turkey
To participate in a conference on political Islam
$9,437.56
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Ernst, Ruth Ann
04/18/06-04/21/06
National Health Policy Forum Los Angeles, CA
To study care coordination challenges in the private and safety net health care delivery systems, pa... more
$1,370.00
View trip details View original PDF Lowe, George Henry IV
03/19/06-03/19/06
U.S. Telecom Association Las Vegas, NV
To staff senator at the Telecom NEXT Convention
$276.86
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
03/19/06-03/19/06
U.S. Telecom Association Las Vegas, NV
To attend telecom conference "TelecomNext"
$385.86
View trip details View original PDF Lowe, Jennifer Mies
01/10/06-01/15/06
Government of Cyprus Cyprus
Fact-finding
$5,720.60
View trip details View original PDF Bertram, Christopher P. (Chris)
01/07/06-01/13/06
American Association of Airport Executives Kona, HI
Attend aviations issues conference
$2,801.30
View trip details View original PDF Hsueh, Wallace Kai (Wally)
01/05/06-01/07/06
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
Attend International Consumer Electronics Show and the Leaders in Technology program
$1,477.32
View trip details View original PDF Nahigian, Kenneth R. (Ken)
01/05/06-01/06/06
Information Technology Industry Council Las Vegas, NV
International Consumer Electronics Show
$713.95
View trip details View original PDF Nagle, Paul John
01/04/06-01/08/06
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
Attend the International Consumer Electronics Show and learn about the latest communications technol... more
$2,071.33
View trip details View original PDF Kurth, Christine Drager
01/04/06-01/07/06
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
To participate at the International Consumer Electronics Show as part of CEA's Leaders in Technologi... more
$1,891.13
View trip details View original PDF Mulvihill, Jason D.
01/04/06-01/07/06
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
Attend the 2006 International Consumer Electronics Show
$2,041.13
View trip details View original PDF Wingo, Harry Jr.
01/04/06-01/07/06
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NV
Attend the International Consumer Electronics Show and learn about the latest communications technol... more
$2,149.33
View trip details View original PDF Bertram, Christopher P. (Chris)
12/05/05-12/05/05
BNSF Railway Beardstown, IL
Congressional staff fact-finding trip to view a demonstration of the Burlington Northern Electronic ... more
$1,568.60
View trip details View original PDF Lowe, George Henry IV
11/30/05-12/01/05
Congressional Institute Inc. St. Michaels, MD
Bicameral Republican retreat
$548.00
View trip details View original PDF Lowe, Jennifer Mies
11/30/05-12/01/05
Congressional Institute Inc. St. Michaels, MD
Bicameral Republican retreat
$548.00
89 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last