Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 74 new people
  • 34 new organizations
  • 130 new photos
  • 481 job history records for people in our database
  • 186 education records for people in our database
  • 634 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 95 new people through the revolving door
  • 63 new policy reports
  • 35 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 789 new personal financial disclosures
  • 71601 new tweets
  • 3605 new press releases
  • 58 new town halls
  • 96 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Jeanne Shaheen (D-New Hampshire) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Name: Cynthia Jeanne Bowers Shaheen

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 40 $110,147
    Top Staff Traveler 9 $29,790 - Keefe, Maura Loretta


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Greenhalgh, Michelle R.
05/11/17-05/12/17
United Nations Foundation New York, NY
This staffdel is focused on the UN's response to the global humanitarian crisis with a special focus... more
$924.50
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Scheffer, William Matheson
03/02/17-03/03/17
United Nations Foundation New York, NY
Attended events included conferences with UNF panelists and allowed us the opportunity ask questions... more
$603.95
View trip details View original PDF Marshall, Ariel S.
02/21/17-02/24/17
Alliance to Save Energy New York, NY
Tour of energy efficiency investments at Grand Central Terminal; visits to school geothermal project... more
$984.60
View trip details View original PDF Dorgan, Haley O.
02/17/17-02/23/17
Cooperative for Assistance and Relief Everywhere Inc. Dhaka, Bangladesh
Briefings and site visits focusing on sustainable development and women's empowerment
$3,391.60
View trip details View original PDF Marshall, Ariel S.
08/10/16-08/12/16
Alliance to Save Energy Boston, MA
Attended tours on energy efficient investments.
$1,427.58
View trip details View original PDF Scheffer, William Matheson
03/25/16-04/02/16
Center for Strategic and International Studies Delhi, India - Lucknow, India
Meeting with Indian government officials, the World Health Organization, Unicef, the Gates Foundatio... more
$8,430.00
View trip details View original PDF Lucas, Joshua Paul (Josh)
03/03/16-03/05/16
United Nations Foundation New York, NY
Attended events included conferences with UNF panelists and allowed us the opportunity ask questions... more
$724.61
View trip details View original PDF Scheffer, William Matheson
10/22/15-10/23/15
United Nations Foundation New York, NY
Met with U.S. and U.N. officials; discussed the Sustainable Development Goals.
$960.40
View trip details View original PDF MacDonald, Alison L.
10/18/15-10/20/15
Dartmouth College - Committee for a Responsible Federal Budget Hanover, NH
Atteneded meetings on federal health care programs and innovations.
$1,022.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Keefe, Maura Loretta
10/14/15-10/18/15
Center for Democracy in the Americas Havana, Cuba
Went on fact-finding mission in Cuba; met with Cuban officials and journalists; attended meeting; vi... more
$2,433.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Keefe, Maura Loretta
09/25/15-09/27/15
Pew Charitable Trusts Williamsburg, VA
Attended management and leadership meetings.
$455.00
View trip details View original PDF Diznoff, Robert
08/11/15-08/14/15
Alliance to Save Energy San Francisco, CA
Visited Pacific Gas & Electric's Vaca Battery Energy Storage Pilot Project, electric vehicle pilot p... more
$1,655.55
View trip details View original PDF MacDonald, Alison L.
05/23/15-05/30/15
Population Action International Dakar, Senegal
Met with Senegalese health care, religious and government officials; visited health care facilities;... more
$2,874.00
View trip details View original PDF Diznoff, Robert
05/22/15-05/30/15
U.S. Association of Former Members of Congress - Sasakawa Peace Foundation Japan
Attended meetings with Japanese government officials, U.S. embassy officials and experts in energy, ... more
$5,563.72
View trip details View original PDF Scheffer, William Matheson
05/16/15-05/17/15
Partnership for a Secure America Warrenton, VA
Attended information meetings, discussions and simulations on foreign affairs and national security ... more
$436.00
View trip details View original PDF Keefe, Maura Loretta
02/14/15-02/22/15
American Israel Education Foundation Israel
Educational seminar including meetings, discussions, cultural/defense briefings and site visits in I... more
$11,472.50
View trip details View original PDF Keefe, Maura Loretta
02/28/14-03/02/14
Pew Charitable Trusts Philadelphia, PA
Attended the Pew Charitable Trusts Bipartisan Senate Chiefs of Staff Retreat; participated in leader... more
$623.00
View trip details View original PDF Reardon, Judy E.
05/01/13-05/01/13
Third Way Philadelphia, PA
Participated in lectures and discussions on equities, derivatives, currency manipulation and capital... more
$284.07
View trip details View original PDF MacDonald, Alison L.
03/24/13-03/29/13
Center for Strategic and International Studies Livingstone, Zambia - Lusaka, Zambia
Participated in a visit to Zambia to examine U.S. policy efforts to address women's health issues in... more
$11,150.00
View trip details View original PDF Diznoff, Robert
08/22/12-08/23/12
Alliance to Save Energy Hartford, CT
Participated in educational trip on energy efficiency; attended presentations by Connecticut Departm... more
$986.00
40 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last