LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 135 new people
  • 63 new organizations
  • 650 new photos
  • 634 job history records for people in our database
  • 283 education records for people in our database
  • 1084 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 37 new people through the revolving door
  • 244 new policy reports
  • 11 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 76 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45132 new tweets
  • 3587 new press releases
  • 114 new town halls
  • 70 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
MoveOn plans ‘mass mobilization’ to save Iran deal

by Washington Post on 07/23/2015

Hudson Valley lawmakers traveling the globe

by Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal on 07/23/2015

Voices: Time to reform congressional travel

by USA Today on 07/20/2015

Experts: Congress under pressure on overtime rules

by Roll Call on 07/16/2015

Trips Sen. Craig Thomas (R-Wyoming) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, June 4, 2007
Alternate Name: Craig Lyle Thomas

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 57 $115,258
    Trips Taken 12 $32,535
    Top Staff Traveler 9 $11,908 - Whitman, Shawn R.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Pinter, Kimberly J.
04/19/07-04/20/07
Tax Coalition Warrenton, VA
Tax Issues Forum
$270.00
View trip details View original PDF Ziegler, Charles C.
04/04/07-04/04/07
ACADEMI LLC Moyock, NC
To tour Blackwater lodge and training center and discuss the role of private security contractors
$261.00
View trip details View original PDF Hardy, Cameron M.
02/23/07-02/24/07
George Mason University Mercatus Center Williamsburg, VA
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$525.39
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
12/05/05-12/06/05
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. Orlando, FL
Giving speech at Global Development Summit meeting
$1,800.00
View trip details View original PDF Bunning, Brad A.
08/29/05-08/29/05
AT&T South Atlanta, GA
Fact-finding
$451.49
View trip details View original PDF Pinter, Kimberly J.
08/07/05-08/10/05
Electronic Industries Alliance Hot Springs, VA
Fact-finding
$741.06
View trip details View original PDF Hill, Michael S.
06/01/05-06/03/05
American Forest Resource Council Eugene, OR
Fact-finding
$1,273.80
View trip details View original PDF Pinter, Kimberly J.
05/27/05-06/04/05
Tax Foundation Prague, Czech Republic - Paris, France - ... more
Fact-finding
$7,863.00
View trip details View original PDF Whitman, Shawn R.
03/03/05-03/05/05
Congressional Institute Inc. White Sulphur Springs, WV
Fact-finding at bicameral retreat
$543.00
View trip details View original PDF Stewart, Bryn N.
02/21/05-02/25/05
Brazil Industries Coalition Brasilia, Brazil
Fact-finding
$6,660.60
View trip details View original PDF Hardy, Cameron M.
02/04/05-02/06/05
George Mason University Mercatus Center Philadelphia, PA
Fact-finding
$671.00
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
01/09/05-01/14/05
Aspen Institute Punta Mita, Mexico
Fact-finding; attend conference on U.S. policy in Latin America
$7,042.63
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Reed, Cynthia M.
08/16/04-08/18/04
Shell Oil Co. Jackson, WY
Fact-finding
$1,838.00
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
08/11/04-08/11/04
Jackson Hole Air Improvement Resources Jackson, WY
Keynote speaker at annual event
$70.00
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
08/08/04-08/09/04
American Sugar Alliance Vail, CO
Speech at International Sweetener Symposium
$951.75
View trip details View original PDF Moran, Michael E. (Mike)
08/07/04-08/15/04
Japan Center for International Exchange Tokyo, Japan - Kyoto, Japan
Fact-finding
$10,367.53
View trip details View original PDF Stewart, Bryn N.
08/07/04-08/11/04
American Sugar Alliance Vail, CO
Fact-finding
$997.74
View trip details View original PDF Bunning, Brad A.
06/27/04-06/30/04
Microsoft Corp. Seattle, WA - Redmond, WA
Fact-finding
$2,189.56
View trip details View original PDF Rouse O'Neill, Linda
02/18/04-02/21/04
Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America Puerto Rico
Fact-finding
$2,758.88
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stewart, Bryn N.
01/11/04-01/12/04
Bond Market Association New York, NY
Fact-finding
$705.70
57 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 Next Last