Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 59 new people
  • 151 new organizations
  • 74 new photos
  • 358 job history records for people in our database
  • 113 education records for people in our database
  • 302 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 11 new people through the revolving door
  • 169 new policy reports
  • 37 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 37 new personal financial disclosures
  • 46342 new tweets
  • 3851 new press releases
  • 64 new town halls
  • 23 new hearings

What’s next for John Boehner’s staff?

by Roll Call on 10/01/2015

Ginning Up One Last Brush With John Boehner

by Roll Call on 09/25/2015

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 09/15/2015

Gregory Meeks travels the globe on taxpayers’ dime: watchdog

by New York Post on 09/13/2015

Trips Rep. John Adler (D-New Jersey, 3rd) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated, Died, April 4, 2011
Alternate Name: John Herbert Adler


    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    Trips Approved 1 $18,235
    Trips Taken 1 $18,235

View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Adler, Rep. John (D-NJ)
American Israel Education Foundation Tel Aviv, Israel
Attended tours and meetings to learn more about the U.S.-Israel relationship
1 result