LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 57 new people
  • 34 new organizations
  • 122 new photos
  • 337 job history records for people in our database
  • 209 education records for people in our database
  • 415 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 8794 new policy reports
  • 74 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 28 new personal financial disclosures
  • 36681 new tweets
  • 2469 new press releases
  • 116 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. John Adler (D-New Jersey, 3rd) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated, Died, April 4, 2011
Alternate Name: John Herbert Adler

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 1 $18,235
    Trips Taken 1 $18,235


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Adler, Rep. John (D-NJ)
08/08/09-08/16/09
American Israel Education Foundation Tel Aviv, Israel
Attended tours and meetings to learn more about the U.S.-Israel relationship
$18,235.04
1 result