Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 52 new people
  • 3 new organizations
  • 222 new photos
  • 649 job history records for people in our database
  • 122 education records for people in our database
  • 578 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 104 new policy reports
  • 10 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 21 new personal financial disclosures
  • 67831 new tweets
  • 17 new town halls
  • 23 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Over 20% of Bayh Staffers Became Lobbyists

by Washington Free Beacon on 09/05/2016

Trips Ariana Elizabeth Reks, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Ariana Reks

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 08/10/13-08/17/13 Population Action International - Pathfinder International Boxer, Sen. Barbara (D-CA)
Bagamoyo, Tanzania - Dar es Salaam, Tanzania - ... more
Met with health officials and community leaders to discuss health, education and environment issues;... more
$3,900.00
View trip details View original PDF 12/14/12-12/22/12 American Israel Education Foundation Boxer, Sen. Barbara (D-CA)
Jerusalem, Israel
Visited historical sites and attended meetings with government leaders from Israel and Palestine to ... more
$6,818.56
View trip details View original PDF 06/21/12-06/22/12 Humpty Dumpty Institute - United Nations Foundation Boxer, Sen. Barbara (D-CA)
New York, NY
Participated in a staff delegation to the U.N.; met with ambassadors and policy officers to discuss ... more
$795.00
3 results