Menu Search Account


Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 16 new people
  • 10 new organizations
  • 157 new photos
  • 490 job history records for people in our database
  • 49 education records for people in our database
  • 470 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 332 new policy reports
  • 17 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 24 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45176 new tweets
  • 1146 new press releases
  • 28 new town halls
  • 41 new hearings

Speaker Ryan’s Staff: Where Have They Been?

by Roll Call on 11/10/2015

Paul Ryan Asked to Curb Congressional Travel

by Roll Call on 11/06/2015

Looking for Lost References

by Roll Call on 11/04/2015

Comings and goings

by Washington Post on 11/04/2015

Trips Liesl Gillespie Hickey, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Names: Liesl Gillespie, Liesl Hickey

View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 03/03/05-03/05/05 Congressional Institute Inc. Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
White Sulphur Springs, WV
Bicameral chiefs-of-staff retreat
View trip details View original PDF See corresponding Foreign Gift 02/20/05-02/25/05 Population Action International - U.S. Committee for the United Nations Population Fund Kirk, Rep. Mark (R-IL)
Mexico City, Mexico
The purpose of this trip was to investigate immigration and family planning policies in Mexico
2 results