Menu Search Account


Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 23 new people
  • 25 new organizations
  • 129 new photos
  • 724 job history records for people in our database
  • 64 education records for people in our database
  • 412 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 410 new policy reports
  • 27 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 5 new personal financial disclosures
  • 39584 new tweets
  • 2631 new press releases
  • 17 new town halls
  • 16 new hearings

Speaker Ryan’s Staff: Where Have They Been?

by Roll Call on 11/10/2015

Paul Ryan Asked to Curb Congressional Travel

by Roll Call on 11/06/2015

Looking for Lost References

by Roll Call on 11/04/2015

Comings and goings

by Washington Post on 11/04/2015

Trips Sharon L. Grant, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Sharon Grant

View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 04/04/02-04/04/02 Siemens Westinghouse Power Corp. Doyle, Rep. Mike (D-PA)
Pittsburgh, PA
Fact-finding visit to fuel cell manufacturing facility
View trip details View original PDF 08/22/01-08/24/01 Pittsburgh (Pa.) Power and Light Doyle, Rep. Mike (D-PA)
Bangor, ME
Visit Milford and Ellsworth hydro facilities
View trip details View original PDF 05/05/01-05/11/01 Carnegie Mellon University Doyle, Rep. Mike (D-PA)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
World sustainable energy exhibition and conference - learn about alternative energy construction met... more
View trip details View original PDF 05/30/00-06/01/00 DISH Network Corp. Doyle, Rep. Mike (D-PA)
Colorado - Wyoming
View trip details View original PDF 04/14/00-04/24/00 Population Action International Doyle, Rep. Mike (D-PA)
South Africa - Malawi
Fact-finding mission
5 results