Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 78 new people
  • 14 new organizations
  • 142 new photos
  • 518 job history records for people in our database
  • 189 education records for people in our database
  • 843 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 72 new people through the revolving door
  • 85 new policy reports
  • 22 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 65735 new tweets
  • 3065 new press releases
  • 77 new town halls
  • 60 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Julie D. Cohen, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Julie Cohen

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 03/30/05-04/02/05 Federation of American Hospitals Kohl, Former Sen. Herb (D-WI)
Puerto Rico
To introduce congressional staff to Medicare issues affecting hospitals operating in Puerto Rico, wi... more
$3,089.40
View trip details View original PDF See corresponding Foreign Gift 02/17/04-02/21/04 U.S. Committee for the United Nations Population Fund Kohl, Former Sen. Herb (D-WI)
Dominican Republic
Fact-finding relating to U.S. funding for international health, HIV/AIDS and family planning program... more
$2,568.53
View trip details View original PDF 01/08/01-01/09/01 Democratic Leadership Council Kohl, Former Sen. Herb (D-WI)
Warrenton, VA
Democratic Leadership Council staff conference
$310.00
3 results