Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 254 new people
  • 84 new organizations
  • 218 new photos
  • 949 job history records for people in our database
  • 204 education records for people in our database
  • 657 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 8 new people through the revolving door
  • 131 new policy reports
  • 12 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 35 new personal financial disclosures
  • 50113 new tweets
  • 3277 new press releases
  • 37 new town halls
  • 29 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Democrats still shying away from town hall events

by Washington Free Beacon on 04/11/2016

Put the brakes on travel perks

by Star Tribune (Minneapolis, Minn.) on 04/04/2016

Some question Paulsen's free trips paid for by outside groups

by Star Tribune (Minneapolis, Minn.) on 04/03/2016

Trips Sean H. Moore, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Sean Moore

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 09/25/09-09/27/09 Aspen Institute Boxer, Sen. Barbara (D-CA)
Queenstown, MD
Attended roundtable socratic seminar titled "Afghanistan and Pakistan: Short-term Crises versus Long... more
$310.00
View trip details View original PDF 12/06/03-12/14/03 American Israel Education Foundation Boxer, Sen. Barbara (D-CA)
Israel
Education mission
$2,694.94
View trip details View original PDF 04/20/03-04/27/03 Population Action International Boxer, Sen. Barbara (D-CA)
Bolivia
Fact-finding
$6,203.84
View trip details View original PDF 04/11/01-04/19/01 Armenian Assembly of America Inc. Boxer, Sen. Barbara (D-CA)
Armenia
Congressional staff delegation trip
$2,497.34
4 results