LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 56 new people
  • 100 new photos
  • 228 job history records for people in our database
  • 173 education records for people in our database
  • 348 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 1 new person through the revolving door
  • 6909 new policy reports
  • 62 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 24 new personal financial disclosures
  • 37581 new tweets
  • 2474 new press releases
  • 90 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Edward L. Gilman (Ed), Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Ed Gilman

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 01/19/06-01/20/06 Financial Services Roundtable Michaud, Rep. Mike (D-ME)
Cambridge, MD
To attend their Financial Services University conference - an educational overview of financial serv... more
$536.64
View trip details View original PDF 05/24/04-05/25/04 Jackson Laboratory Michaud, Rep. Mike (D-ME)
Bar Harbor, ME
Two days of meetings; informational in nature
$577.27
View trip details View original PDF 08/05/03-08/14/03 Population Action International Michaud, Rep. Mike (D-ME)
Antananarivo, Madagascar - Paris, France
To explore the linkages between population and the environment by visiting integrated reproductive h... more
$8,189.00
3 results