LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 2007 new people
  • 2708 new organizations
  • 331 new photos
  • 271 job history records for people in our database
  • 105 education records for people in our database
  • 750 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 11 new policy reports
  • 111 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 1291 new personal financial disclosures
  • 39059 new tweets
  • 6839 new press releases
  • 36 new town halls
  • 17 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Christopher Scott McCannell (Chris), Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Names: Chris McCannell, Christopher McCannell

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 04/14/00-04/25/00 Population Action International - U.S. Committee for the United Nations Population Fund Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Johannesburg, South Africa - Malawi
Visit HIV/AIDS, family planning, child survival projects
$12,433.44
View trip details View original PDF 04/11/03-04/15/03 Qatar University - Islamic Free Market Institute Foundation Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Doha, Qatar - Qatar - ... more
Conference in Doha on free trade
$9,219.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/01/04-01/16/04 Confederation of Indian Industry - Federation of Bangladesh Chambers of Commerce and Industry - ... more Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
New Delhi, India - Hyderabad, India - ... more
Delegation visit to India to meet with political and business
$9,199.59
View trip details View original PDF 08/04/01-08/19/01 Better Hong Kong Foundation - U.S.-Asia Institute Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Beijing, China - Shanghai, China - ... more
Congressional visit to meet with Chinese officials and American companies
$9,000.00
View trip details View original PDF 02/16/03-02/23/03 Institute of Southeast Asian Studies Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Singapore
Discussion of U.S. Singapore free trade agreement-U.S.-ASEAN iniative
$7,081.44
View trip details View original PDF 04/06/01-04/15/01 Confederation of Indian Industry Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
New Delhi, India - Bangladesh - ... more
Economic and political meetings with Indian leaders
$5,952.64
View trip details View original PDF 01/12/05-01/15/05 Institute of Southeast Asian Studies Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Singapore
Educational
$5,318.40
View trip details View original PDF 08/26/05-09/03/05 U.S.-Indonesia Society Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Banda Aceh, Indonesia - Singapore
Study visit to see tsunami rebuilding in Aceh, and meeting with government officials in Jakarta
$4,473.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/25/01-08/30/01 International Coordinating Committee Justice for Cyprus Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Cyprus
To attend annual conference on Cyprus
$2,985.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/09/00-01/17/00 Jewish Community Relations Council of New York (N.Y.) Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Israel - Jordan
Education; fact-finding; Israel and Middle East peace process
$2,493.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/08/02-01/14/02 Bangladesh Enterprise Institute - Bangladesh Garment Manufacturers and Exporters Association Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
To discuss trade issues and to visit Bangladeshi garment industry
$2,225.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/06/03-08/11/03 Armenian National Committee of America Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Yerevan, Armenia - Vienna, Austria
Meet with government officials; meet with academics; visit U.S. aid projects in earthquake destructi... more
$2,077.77
View trip details View original PDF 05/29/03-06/01/03 Microsoft Corp. Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Seattle, WA
Visit Microsoft campus, meetings with Microsoft executives
$1,998.43
View trip details View original PDF 12/02/00-12/09/00 Konrad Adenauer Foundation Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Berlin, Germany - Dresden, Germany - ... more
Meeting with German government official on Eastern Europe/EU integration
$1,580.16
View trip details View original PDF 05/28/05-06/01/05 Democratic Leadership Council Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
New Orleans, LA
To attend the congressional staff spring retreat
$1,372.31
View trip details View original PDF 01/15/05-01/19/05 Communications Consortium Media Center Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
Sri Lanka
Educational
$932.95
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF 03/07/05-03/08/05 New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
New York, NY
To staff Congressman Crowley on visit to New York Stock Exchange with freshman member's [sic] of the... more
$920.42
View trip details View original PDF 04/04/02-04/05/02 NASDAQ OMX Group Inc. Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
New York, NY - Trumbull, CT
Visit Nasdaq, learn about Nasdaq stock market
$886.65
View trip details View original PDF 05/29/02-05/30/02 Bond Market Association Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
New York, NY
Learn about asset backed securities
$799.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/23/00-01/24/00 New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange - Merrill Lynch and Co. Inc. Crowley, Rep. Joe (D-NY)
New York, NY
Staff freshman delegation to New York Stock Exchange
$733.00
28 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last