Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 78 new people
  • 14 new organizations
  • 142 new photos
  • 518 job history records for people in our database
  • 189 education records for people in our database
  • 843 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 72 new people through the revolving door
  • 85 new policy reports
  • 22 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 65735 new tweets
  • 3065 new press releases
  • 77 new town halls
  • 60 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Manuel Jimenez (Manny), Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Manny Jimenez

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 02/12/10-02/20/10 Population Action International - Pathfinder International Shaheen, Sen. Jeanne (D-NH)
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia - Awassa, Ethiopia
Fact-finding trip to highlight the impact of U.S. family planning and reproductive health assistance... more
$5,855.02
1 result