Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 48 new people
  • 14 new organizations
  • 132 new photos
  • 463 job history records for people in our database
  • 100 education records for people in our database
  • 307 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 16863 new policy reports
  • 19 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 19 new personal financial disclosures
  • 64645 new tweets
  • 3141 new press releases
  • 105 new town halls
  • 23 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Carina Eliza Armenta, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Carina Armenta

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 07/22/05-07/24/05 American Legacy Foundation - Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association - ... more Solis, Rep. Hilda (D-CA)
Chicago, IL
Minority Health Summit
$1,310.56
View trip details View original PDF 12/03/04-12/12/04 Population Action International Berman, Rep. Howard (D-CA)
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Highlight the role of U.S. family planning assistance in Ethiopia
$8,961.00
2 results