Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 40 new people
  • 18 new organizations
  • 21 new photos
  • 332 job history records for people in our database
  • 111 education records for people in our database
  • 264 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 102 new policy reports
  • 24 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 80 new personal financial disclosures
  • 49041 new tweets
  • 3394 new press releases
  • 30 new town halls
  • 66 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Lobbying world

by The Hill on 05/10/2016

Where in the world are San Joaquin Valley lawmakers traveling?

by McClatchyDC on 05/06/2016

Where are this year's earmarks
Fiscal Year(s)

View earmark details Former Rep. Lane Evans (D-Illinois, 17th) - Earmarks Requested
Retired, Died, Nov. 5, 2014
Alternate Name: Lane Allen Evans

 
AllSoloWith Other Members
* Numbers other than "All Sponsored Earmarks" do not include earmarks requested by the president to better reflect political power. This follows the methodology used by Taxpayers for Common Sense.
Fiscal Year(s) 2008-2010 Number Cost
Solo Earmarks                     0 $0
With Other Members          0 $0
All Congressional                0 $0
All Sponsored Earmarks      0* $0*
Earmark Details Year Description (Bill) Amount

(desc)

Additional Sponsors Locations Receiving Organization

Former Rep. Lane Evans (D-IL) did not make any known requests for any earmarks in 2008-2010

Information provided by Taxpayers for Common Sense ( http://www.taxpayer.net/ )