Menu Search Account


Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 29 new people
  • 31 new organizations
  • 73 new photos
  • 771 job history records for people in our database
  • 77 education records for people in our database
  • 413 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 423 new policy reports
  • 35 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 5 new personal financial disclosures
  • 40863 new tweets
  • 2644 new press releases
  • 23 new town halls
  • 18 new hearings

Speaker Ryan’s Staff: Where Have They Been?

by Roll Call on 11/10/2015

Paul Ryan Asked to Curb Congressional Travel

by Roll Call on 11/06/2015

Comings and goings

by Washington Post on 11/04/2015

Looking for Lost References

by Roll Call on 11/04/2015

Gifts Sen. Ted Kennedy (D-Massachusetts) Foreign Gifts Received
Died in Office, Aug. 25, 2009
Alternate Name: Edward Moore Kennedy



View Details / PDF Dates Donor Country Description Estimated Value
View Foreign Gift Details 8/1/2001 Algeria Tiled wall hanging mosaic $1,500.00
View Foreign Gift Details 5/1/2001 Ireland Bronze statue of Cuchulainn, an Irish Folk Hero $108.00
View Foreign Gift Details 6/16/2000 Taiwan Vase $220.00
View Foreign Gift Details 2/26/2000 Saudi Arabia Glass Plate of Arabic design with gold trim, blue painting and red and green outer border $150.00
View Foreign Gift Details 2/26/2000 Jordan Square Plate of Arabic design that is teal, red and blue $150.00
5 results